Advertisement

Site Statistics

This report shows the hits by category. The report gives me some idea about the popularity of each category. The column titled "Impressions" is the total number of page views for a category. The column titled "Recent" is recent impressions. Since the date of creation is the primary determining factor in the total count, the recent column is the more enlightening of the two columns. The recent column shows impressions since 2016-07-01

Hits by Category for Missoula Websites
CategoryParentLinksImpressionsRecentLast Addition
Missoula WebsitesCommunity22895911175042009-02-01
ShoppingMissoula Websites2536634104592019-08-15
DiningEntertainment262314164892019-10-30
CraftsArt102004248902012-07-11
CommunityMissoula Websites351954355562013-04-05
BusinessMissoula Websites201834143622015-06-23
RecreationMissoula Websites181727651272013-09-16
JobsBusiness61605921572011-12-05
MusicArt121520265852018-01-21
ArtMissoula Websites151468040982014-02-20
NatureRecreation241447737552014-08-01
ClothesShopping121427943122018-06-25
GalleriesArt51427033182007-08-08
AutosBusiness211356239792019-06-11
Sporting GoodsShopping131343724002013-08-03
Department StoresShopping61318435262011-10-03
ConstructionBusiness121279239122017-02-05
Real EstateBusiness121277219712019-08-15
TravelMissoula Websites101248627962011-06-20
AgricultureBusiness91216641922011-11-13
ForumsCommunity11189138832003-03-30
CampgroundsTravel31161628272004-02-05
Events&CalendarsEntertainment41131128192012-04-18
GovernmentCommunity31113632272002-07-18
DirectoriesCommunity31102630542013-08-13
Auctions / ClassifiedsShopping11090432192003-01-11
MoviesEntertainment11063633612004-05-03
EntertainmentMissoula Websites101026533592017-09-30
HealthCommunity201019723902020-02-27
OutfittersRecreation91000028062014-08-03
RadioCommunity7950821962013-11-11
Bed&BreakfastsTravel5939227132017-11-15
AirlinesTravel4932931392012-12-05
SportsRecreation9931317412012-09-26
PhotographyArt11876117092017-11-15
LodgingTravel17875621732018-02-09
NewsCommunity13855417392013-04-04
ComputerTechnology6844617222012-12-16
Flowers and GiftsShopping6829218162012-09-03
LearningCommunity18814322112020-01-21
HomeDepartment Stores23791528262019-10-19
Web DesignMarketing12762921812012-02-25
SpirtualCommunity20726818722020-01-23
FitnessRecreation5721747012018-07-24
AccountingFinance3686417162014-03-12
StageArt3656415632009-02-01
FoodTravel10654416842019-08-15
Home PagesCommunity4650115712020-10-16
TechnologyBusiness3629116392002-12-30
AnimalAgriculture4626918882019-08-20
LegalBusiness8620315482019-08-27
Personal CareShopping3613020342019-10-08
Architecture & DesignConstruction2606316242003-02-04
ClubsTravel1589914772002-10-25
PoliticsCommunity5579915452011-11-13
FinanceBusiness3576518412010-10-19
blogsHome Pages12573916442014-03-22
BanksFinance7561316032015-11-11
FunereryHealth5561116222009-04-01
WritingArt6553116442013-06-19
MOBIInternet1532314322011-10-22
OptometryHealth4525915492013-09-17
HistoryCommunity9518914882020-09-25
LibrariesCommunity3504115592003-04-13
InsuranceFinance5501714162017-12-05
Rent-A-CarAutos10493417102019-10-15
ApartmentsReal Estate7412914932013-07-03
MarketingBusiness3401815232019-09-05
InternetTechnology3382116122017-10-31
PubsDining7346915602018-01-11
PrintersMarketing12332216892017-11-13
Shoe StoresClothes7308318172017-11-15
BakeriesDining5305016142019-09-24
GolfSports12298015472013-08-04
PizzaDining13292016572018-01-11
CyclingSports5282514952012-08-09
Property ManagementReal Estate8278614752012-05-10
RunningSports1269515732009-11-25
Fast FoodDining1015842019-10-30
Grand Total7081000270319924 
Array ( [0] => 0 [1] => 0 [2] => 708 [3] => 1000270 [4] => 319924 [5] => 0 )
Miscellaneous Data
The "Calendar Hits" figure shows total views for the calendar.
"Current Events" is the number of events currently listed in the calendar
"Deleted Events" shows the number of old events moved to the site archive
"Site Reviews" refers to the site reviews. The point of the reviews was to create changing content for an RSS Feed.
"Page Data" refers to the article section of the site ... which is really only ads.
Deleted LinksI have deleted 516 old links which is 42.16% of the total links.
Calendar Hits0
Current EventsCount: 19, Page Views: 0, Average: 0.000
Site ReviewsReviews: 75, Page Views: 237860, Average: 3,171.467
Page Hits Hits41728
In summary: The primary directory has 708 links in 80 categories with a total of 1,000,270 views. That is an average of 12,503.38 page views per category or 1,412.81 page views per link. Adding the miscellaneous pages we have over 186 active pages and over 1,238,130 page views. This figure is low because I delete hit data when I delete old reviews and empty categories.