Advertisement

Site Statistics

This report shows the hits by category. The report gives me some idea about the popularity of each category. The column titled "Impressions" is the total number of page views for a category. The column titled "Recent" is recent impressions. Since the date of creation is the primary determining factor in the total count, the recent column is the more enlightening of the two columns. The recent column shows impressions since 2016-07-01

Hits by Category for Missoula Websites
CategoryParentLinksImpressionsRecentLast Addition
Missoula WebsitesCommunity2208531364442009-02-01
ShoppingMissoula Websites232755713822017-12-24
DiningEntertainment242025135992018-03-27
CraftsArt101642012682012-07-11
CommunityMissoula Websites351616621792013-04-05
BusinessMissoula Websites201535313742015-06-23
RecreationMissoula Websites181485727082013-09-16
JobsBusiness6143514492011-12-05
GalleriesArt51206511132007-08-08
ArtMissoula Websites151184112592014-02-20
Sporting GoodsShopping13116956582013-08-03
NatureRecreation24116939712014-08-01
ClothesShopping121146114942018-06-25
Real EstateBusiness11112964952018-02-15
Department StoresShopping61077911212011-10-03
TravelMissoula Websites10104897992011-06-20
AutosBusiness18104468632018-02-02
ConstructionBusiness121008612062017-02-05
MusicArt12977911622018-01-21
CampgroundsTravel396808912004-02-05
AgricultureBusiness9939814242011-11-13
Events&CalendarsEntertainment493348422012-04-18
ForumsCommunity1918411762003-03-30
GovernmentCommunity3901511062002-07-18
DirectoriesCommunity389419692013-08-13
Auctions / ClassifiedsShopping1870510202003-01-11
HealthCommunity1883945872017-12-10
SportsRecreation982406682012-09-26
MoviesEntertainment182319562004-05-03
RadioCommunity781478352013-11-11
OutfittersRecreation980208262014-08-03
EntertainmentMissoula Websites10799210862017-09-30
PhotographyArt1175444922017-11-15
Bed&BreakfastsTravel574407612017-11-15
NewsCommunity1373155002013-04-04
AirlinesTravel4723410442012-12-05
ComputerTechnology671954712012-12-16
LodgingTravel1771295462018-02-09
Flowers and GiftsShopping669704942012-09-03
LearningCommunity1666076752017-11-02
Web DesignMarketing1259495012012-02-25
SpirtualCommunity1758954992017-11-16
HomeDepartment Stores2358207312017-12-19
AccountingFinance355944462014-03-12
StageArt354064052009-02-01
Home PagesCommunity353984682005-06-18
FoodTravel953084482017-11-29
TechnologyBusiness350874352002-12-30
LegalBusiness750684132007-06-17
AnimalAgriculture250496682007-10-07
Architecture & DesignConstruction249395002003-02-04
ClubsTravel148053832002-10-25
PoliticsCommunity547014472011-11-13
FinanceBusiness346186942010-10-19
Personal CareShopping245934972014-05-12
blogsHome Pages1245424472014-03-22
FunereryHealth544905012009-04-01
BanksFinance744824722015-11-11
WritingArt643554682013-06-19
MOBIInternet142663752011-10-22
OptometryHealth441464362013-09-17
HistoryCommunity941184172013-08-03
InsuranceFinance540434422017-12-05
LibrariesCommunity339044222003-04-13
Rent-A-CarAutos936584342012-11-05
FitnessRecreation432647482012-10-11
ApartmentsReal Estate730494132013-07-03
MarketingBusiness228994042007-12-23
InternetTechnology326564472017-10-31
PubsDining723304212018-01-11
PrintersMarketing1220634302017-11-13
BakeriesDining418764402011-12-14
GolfSports1218724392013-08-04
CyclingSports517614312012-08-09
Shoe StoresClothes717494832017-11-15
Property ManagementReal Estate817394282012-05-10
PizzaDining1317044412018-01-11
RunningSports115494272009-11-25
Fast FoodDining82802017-12-06
Grand Total68177485695814 
Array ( [0] => 0 [1] => 0 [2] => 681 [3] => 774856 [4] => 95814 [5] => 0 )
Miscellaneous Data
The "Calendar Hits" figure shows total views for the calendar.
"Current Events" is the number of events currently listed in the calendar
"Deleted Events" shows the number of old events moved to the site archive
"Site Reviews" refers to the site reviews. The point of the reviews was to create changing content for an RSS Feed.
"Page Data" refers to the article section of the site ... which is really only ads.
Deleted LinksI have deleted 513 old links which is 42.96% of the total links.
Calendar Hits0
Current EventsCount: 19, Page Views: 0, Average: 0.000
Site ReviewsReviews: 72, Page Views: 129743, Average: 1,801.986
Page Hits Hits13799
In summary: The primary directory has 681 links in 80 categories with a total of 774,856 views. That is an average of 9,685.70 page views per category or 1,137.82 page views per link. Adding the miscellaneous pages we have over 183 active pages and over 904,599 page views. This figure is low because I delete hit data when I delete old reviews and empty categories.