Advertisement

Site Statistics

This report shows the hits by category. The report gives me some idea about the popularity of each category. The column titled "Impressions" is the total number of page views for a category. The column titled "Recent" is recent impressions. Since the date of creation is the primary determining factor in the total count, the recent column is the more enlightening of the two columns. The recent column shows impressions since 2016-07-01

Hits by Category for Missoula Websites
CategoryParentLinksImpressionsRecentLast Addition
Missoula WebsitesCommunity2247697756102009-02-01
ShoppingMissoula Websites252923130562019-08-15
DiningEntertainment262137247202019-10-30
CraftsArt101764924972012-07-11
CommunityMissoula Websites351752635392013-04-05
BusinessMissoula Websites201663026512015-06-23
RecreationMissoula Websites181585437052013-09-16
JobsBusiness61522013182011-12-05
MusicArt121313245152018-01-21
NatureRecreation241310723852014-08-01
GalleriesArt51309821462007-08-08
ArtMissoula Websites151308925072014-02-20
ClothesShopping121260226352018-06-25
Sporting GoodsShopping131246214252013-08-03
Real EstateBusiness121198311822019-08-15
Department StoresShopping61197723192011-10-03
AutosBusiness211162520422019-06-11
TravelMissoula Websites101127715872011-06-20
ConstructionBusiness121123323532017-02-05
AgricultureBusiness91094529712011-11-13
CampgroundsTravel31054317542004-02-05
ForumsCommunity11043324252003-03-30
Events&CalendarsEntertainment41012616342012-04-18
GovernmentCommunity3994120322002-07-18
DirectoriesCommunity3979418222013-08-13
Auctions / ClassifiedsShopping1961919342003-01-11
MoviesEntertainment1937420992004-05-03
HealthCommunity20918213752020-02-27
EntertainmentMissoula Websites10903021242017-09-30
OutfittersRecreation9881416202014-08-03
RadioCommunity7876214502013-11-11
SportsRecreation9869111192012-09-26
Bed&BreakfastsTravel5821615372017-11-15
AirlinesTravel4815419642012-12-05
PhotographyArt11807810262017-11-15
LodgingTravel17790213192018-02-09
NewsCommunity13786610512013-04-04
ComputerTechnology6777410502012-12-16
Flowers and GiftsShopping6764311672012-09-03
LearningCommunity18729313612020-01-21
Web DesignMarketing12674112932012-02-25
HomeDepartment Stores24660415152019-10-19
SpirtualCommunity20647110752020-01-23
AccountingFinance361269782014-03-12
StageArt359159142009-02-01
Home PagesCommunity358679372005-06-18
FoodTravel1058369762019-08-15
TechnologyBusiness356419892002-12-30
AnimalAgriculture4556911882019-08-20
LegalBusiness855268712019-08-27
Architecture & DesignConstruction2546410252003-02-04
ClubsTravel152708482002-10-25
Personal CareShopping3519611002019-10-08
PoliticsCommunity551599052011-11-13
FinanceBusiness3508311592010-10-19
blogsHome Pages1250759802014-03-22
FunereryHealth5499710082009-04-01
BanksFinance749429322015-11-11
WritingArt648739862013-06-19
MOBIInternet147698782011-10-22
OptometryHealth446329222013-09-17
FitnessRecreation5462421082018-07-24
HistoryCommunity846039022013-08-03
LibrariesCommunity344619792003-04-13
InsuranceFinance544608592017-12-05
Rent-A-CarAutos1042039792019-10-15
ApartmentsReal Estate735098732013-07-03
MarketingBusiness333448492019-09-05
InternetTechnology331479382017-10-31
PubsDining728449352018-01-11
PrintersMarketing1225969632017-11-13
GolfSports1223689352013-08-04
Shoe StoresClothes7235610902017-11-15
BakeriesDining523449082019-09-24
CyclingSports522499192012-08-09
Property ManagementReal Estate821838722012-05-10
PizzaDining1321759122018-01-11
RunningSports120439212009-11-25
Fast FoodDining108132019-10-30
Grand Total707875022195447 
Array ( [0] => 0 [1] => 0 [2] => 707 [3] => 875022 [4] => 195447 [5] => 0 )
Miscellaneous Data
The "Calendar Hits" figure shows total views for the calendar.
"Current Events" is the number of events currently listed in the calendar
"Deleted Events" shows the number of old events moved to the site archive
"Site Reviews" refers to the site reviews. The point of the reviews was to create changing content for an RSS Feed.
"Page Data" refers to the article section of the site ... which is really only ads.
Deleted LinksI have deleted 515 old links which is 42.14% of the total links.
Calendar Hits0
Current EventsCount: 19, Page Views: 0, Average: 0.000
Site ReviewsReviews: 75, Page Views: 175468, Average: 2,339.573
Page Hits Hits25515
In summary: The primary directory has 707 links in 80 categories with a total of 875,022 views. That is an average of 10,937.78 page views per category or 1,237.65 page views per link. Adding the miscellaneous pages we have over 186 active pages and over 1,050,490 page views. This figure is low because I delete hit data when I delete old reviews and empty categories.