Advertisement

Site Statistics

This report shows the hits by category. The report gives me some idea about the popularity of each category. The column titled "Impressions" is the total number of page views for a category. The column titled "Recent" is recent impressions. Since the date of creation is the primary determining factor in the total count, the recent column is the more enlightening of the two columns. The recent column shows impressions since 2016-07-01

Hits by Category for Missoula Websites
CategoryParentLinksImpressionsRecentLast Addition
Missoula WebsitesCommunity2226693546062009-02-01
ShoppingMissoula Websites252828321082018-10-04
DiningEntertainment242072840762018-03-27
CraftsArt101690617542012-07-11
CommunityMissoula Websites351673427472013-04-05
BusinessMissoula Websites201586418852015-06-23
RecreationMissoula Websites181528631372013-09-16
JobsBusiness6147418392011-12-05
GalleriesArt51251715652007-08-08
ArtMissoula Websites151235517732014-02-20
NatureRecreation241214314212014-08-01
Sporting GoodsShopping13119859482013-08-03
ClothesShopping121195919922018-06-25
Real EstateBusiness11115707692018-02-15
Department StoresShopping61130316452011-10-03
AutosBusiness201097413912018-08-06
TravelMissoula Websites101076810782011-06-20
ConstructionBusiness121050816282017-02-05
MusicArt121026116442018-01-21
AgricultureBusiness91004420702011-11-13
CampgroundsTravel31000912202004-02-05
Events&CalendarsEntertainment4966211702012-04-18
ForumsCommunity1962916212003-03-30
GovernmentCommunity3941415052002-07-18
DirectoriesCommunity3930313312013-08-13
Auctions / ClassifiedsShopping1911414292003-01-11
MoviesEntertainment1879515202004-05-03
HealthCommunity1986218142018-09-14
EntertainmentMissoula Websites10844015342017-09-30
SportsRecreation984158432012-09-26
RadioCommunity7839310812013-11-11
OutfittersRecreation9831911252014-08-03
Bed&BreakfastsTravel5777410952017-11-15
PhotographyArt1177326802017-11-15
AirlinesTravel4762214322012-12-05
NewsCommunity1375197042013-04-04
ComputerTechnology674587342012-12-16
LodgingTravel1774368532018-02-09
Flowers and GiftsShopping673348582012-09-03
LearningCommunity1768949622019-03-16
Web DesignMarketing1262457972012-02-25
SpirtualCommunity1861137172018-08-02
HomeDepartment Stores23610010112017-12-19
AccountingFinance357876392014-03-12
StageArt355855842009-02-01
Home PagesCommunity355746442005-06-18
FoodTravel954986382017-11-29
TechnologyBusiness353076552002-12-30
AnimalAgriculture252808992007-10-07
LegalBusiness752455902007-06-17
Architecture & DesignConstruction251477082003-02-04
ClubsTravel149735512002-10-25
PoliticsCommunity548716172011-11-13
Personal CareShopping248027062014-05-12
FinanceBusiness347728482010-10-19
blogsHome Pages1247186232014-03-22
FunereryHealth547127232009-04-01
BanksFinance746576472015-11-11
WritingArt645616742013-06-19
MOBIInternet144805892011-10-22
OptometryHealth443566462013-09-17
HistoryCommunity843196182013-08-03
LibrariesCommunity342057232003-04-13
InsuranceFinance541915902017-12-05
Rent-A-CarAutos938926682012-11-05
FitnessRecreation5355210362018-07-24
ApartmentsReal Estate732175812013-07-03
MarketingBusiness230685732007-12-23
InternetTechnology328486392017-10-31
PubsDining725816722018-01-11
PrintersMarketing1222566232017-11-13
GolfSports1220626292013-08-04
Shoe StoresClothes720497832017-11-15
BakeriesDining420456092011-12-14
CyclingSports519576272012-08-09
Property ManagementReal Estate818945832012-05-10
PizzaDining1318796162018-01-11
RunningSports117316092009-11-25
Fast FoodDining84892017-12-06
Grand Total688816523137272 
Array ( [0] => 0 [1] => 0 [2] => 688 [3] => 816523 [4] => 137272 [5] => 0 )
Miscellaneous Data
The "Calendar Hits" figure shows total views for the calendar.
"Current Events" is the number of events currently listed in the calendar
"Deleted Events" shows the number of old events moved to the site archive
"Site Reviews" refers to the site reviews. The point of the reviews was to create changing content for an RSS Feed.
"Page Data" refers to the article section of the site ... which is really only ads.
Deleted LinksI have deleted 514 old links which is 42.76% of the total links.
Calendar Hits0
Current EventsCount: 19, Page Views: 0, Average: 0.000
Site ReviewsReviews: 74, Page Views: 146649, Average: 1,981.743
Page Hits Hits17403
In summary: The primary directory has 688 links in 80 categories with a total of 816,523 views. That is an average of 10,206.54 page views per category or 1,186.81 page views per link. Adding the miscellaneous pages we have over 185 active pages and over 963,172 page views. This figure is low because I delete hit data when I delete old reviews and empty categories.