Advertisement

Site Statistics

This report shows the hits by category. The report gives me some idea about the popularity of each category. The column titled "Impressions" is the total number of page views for a category. The column titled "Recent" is recent impressions. Since the date of creation is the primary determining factor in the total count, the recent column is the more enlightening of the two columns. The recent column shows impressions since 2016-07-01

Hits by Category for Missoula Websites
CategoryParentLinksImpressionsRecentLast Addition
Missoula WebsitesCommunity2205825337382009-02-01
ShoppingMissoula Websites232743412592017-12-24
DiningEntertainment242015635042018-03-27
CraftsArt101631711652012-07-11
CommunityMissoula Websites351603920522013-04-05
BusinessMissoula Websites201524112622015-06-23
RecreationMissoula Websites181478026312013-09-16
JobsBusiness6143114092011-12-05
GalleriesArt51198410322007-08-08
ArtMissoula Websites151173611542014-02-20
Sporting GoodsShopping13116496122013-08-03
NatureRecreation24116068842014-08-01
ClothesShopping111136013932014-09-27
Real EstateBusiness11112454442018-02-15
Department StoresShopping61068810302011-10-03
TravelMissoula Websites10104247342011-06-20
AutosBusiness18103507672018-02-02
ConstructionBusiness12999311132017-02-05
MusicArt12968610692018-01-21
CampgroundsTravel396088192004-02-05
AgricultureBusiness9928413102011-11-13
Events&CalendarsEntertainment492557632012-04-18
ForumsCommunity1908710792003-03-30
GovernmentCommunity3892610172002-07-18
DirectoriesCommunity388588862013-08-13
Auctions / ClassifiedsShopping186289432003-01-11
HealthCommunity1883495422017-12-10
SportsRecreation982006282012-09-26
MoviesEntertainment181558802004-05-03
RadioCommunity781017892013-11-11
OutfittersRecreation979517572014-08-03
EntertainmentMissoula Websites10791010042017-09-30
PhotographyArt1175004482017-11-15
Bed&BreakfastsTravel573736942017-11-15
NewsCommunity1372734582013-04-04
ComputerTechnology671534292012-12-16
AirlinesTravel471439532012-12-05
LodgingTravel1770865032018-02-09
Flowers and GiftsShopping669114352012-09-03
LearningCommunity1665556232017-11-02
Web DesignMarketing1259104622012-02-25
SpirtualCommunity1758594632017-11-16
HomeDepartment Stores2357736842017-12-19
AccountingFinance355463982014-03-12
StageArt353763752009-02-01
Home PagesCommunity353654352005-06-18
FoodTravel952674072017-11-29
TechnologyBusiness350363842002-12-30
LegalBusiness750283732007-06-17
AnimalAgriculture250076262007-10-07
Architecture & DesignConstruction249014622003-02-04
ClubsTravel147723502002-10-25
PoliticsCommunity546654112011-11-13
FinanceBusiness345816572010-10-19
Personal CareShopping245544582014-05-12
blogsHome Pages1245084132014-03-22
FunereryHealth544524632009-04-01
BanksFinance744434332015-11-11
WritingArt643184312013-06-19
MOBIInternet142393482011-10-22
OptometryHealth441124022013-09-17
HistoryCommunity940853842013-08-03
InsuranceFinance540084072017-12-05
LibrariesCommunity338693872003-04-13
Rent-A-CarAutos936244002012-11-05
FitnessRecreation431926762012-10-11
ApartmentsReal Estate730163802013-07-03
MarketingBusiness228673722007-12-23
InternetTechnology326204112017-10-31
PubsDining722933842018-01-11
PrintersMarketing1220213882017-11-13
BakeriesDining418414052011-12-14
GolfSports1218354022013-08-04
CyclingSports517304002012-08-09
Property ManagementReal Estate817053942012-05-10
Shoe StoresClothes717044382017-11-15
PizzaDining1316654022018-01-11
RunningSports115163942009-11-25
Fast FoodDining82402017-12-06
Grand Total68076767388671 
Array ( [0] => 0 [1] => 0 [2] => 680 [3] => 767673 [4] => 88671 [5] => 0 )
Miscellaneous Data
The "Calendar Hits" figure shows total views for the calendar.
"Current Events" is the number of events currently listed in the calendar
"Deleted Events" shows the number of old events moved to the site archive
"Site Reviews" refers to the site reviews. The point of the reviews was to create changing content for an RSS Feed.
"Page Data" refers to the article section of the site ... which is really only ads.
Deleted LinksI have deleted 513 old links which is 43.00% of the total links.
Calendar Hits0
Current EventsCount: 19, Page Views: 0, Average: 0.000
Site ReviewsReviews: 72, Page Views: 126867, Average: 1,762.042
Page Hits Hits13482
In summary: The primary directory has 680 links in 80 categories with a total of 767,673 views. That is an average of 9,595.91 page views per category or 1,128.93 page views per link. Adding the miscellaneous pages we have over 183 active pages and over 894,540 page views. This figure is low because I delete hit data when I delete old reviews and empty categories.