Advertisement

Site Statistics

This report shows the hits by category. The report gives me some idea about the popularity of each category. The column titled "Impressions" is the total number of page views for a category. The column titled "Recent" is recent impressions. Since the date of creation is the primary determining factor in the total count, the recent column is the more enlightening of the two columns. The recent column shows impressions since 2016-07-01

Hits by Category for Missoula Websites
CategoryParentLinksImpressionsRecentLast Addition
Missoula WebsitesCommunity2260935888482009-02-01
ShoppingMissoula Websites252985036752019-08-15
DiningEntertainment262196553132019-10-30
CommunityMissoula Websites351844344562013-04-05
CraftsArt101825931072012-07-11
BusinessMissoula Websites201715231732015-06-23
RecreationMissoula Websites181634541962013-09-16
JobsBusiness61552216202011-12-05
MusicArt121411855012018-01-21
NatureRecreation241356328412014-08-01
ArtMissoula Websites151354629642014-02-20
GalleriesArt51347325212007-08-08
ClothesShopping121311131442018-06-25
Sporting GoodsShopping131292718902013-08-03
Department StoresShopping61233026722011-10-03
Real EstateBusiness121229114902019-08-15
AutosBusiness211214425612019-06-11
ConstructionBusiness121167727972017-02-05
TravelMissoula Websites101162219322011-06-20
AgricultureBusiness91134733732011-11-13
ForumsCommunity11098029722003-03-30
CampgroundsTravel31091321242004-02-05
Events&CalendarsEntertainment41048119892012-04-18
GovernmentCommunity31029923902002-07-18
DirectoriesCommunity31017522032013-08-13
Auctions / ClassifiedsShopping1998623012003-01-11
MoviesEntertainment1976824932004-05-03
HealthCommunity20956317562020-02-27
EntertainmentMissoula Websites10943425282017-09-30
OutfittersRecreation9916119672014-08-03
RadioCommunity7906617542013-11-11
SportsRecreation9892213502012-09-26
Bed&BreakfastsTravel5858119022017-11-15
AirlinesTravel4852123312012-12-05
PhotographyArt11834312912017-11-15
LodgingTravel17823616532018-02-09
NewsCommunity13812713122013-04-04
ComputerTechnology6803113072012-12-16
Flowers and GiftsShopping6788914132012-09-03
LearningCommunity18760816762020-01-21
Web DesignMarketing12708616382012-02-25
HomeDepartment Stores24707319842019-10-19
SpirtualCommunity20677913832020-01-23
FitnessRecreation5639238762018-07-24
AccountingFinance3638312352014-03-12
StageArt3615911582009-02-01
FoodTravel10610412442019-08-15
Home PagesCommunity3610211722005-06-18
TechnologyBusiness3589012382002-12-30
AnimalAgriculture4583114502019-08-20
LegalBusiness8577411192019-08-27
Architecture & DesignConstruction2568312442003-02-04
ClubsTravel1551710952002-10-25
Personal CareShopping3550714112019-10-08
PoliticsCommunity5539511412011-11-13
FinanceBusiness3535314292010-10-19
blogsHome Pages12532412292014-03-22
FunereryHealth5524512562009-04-01
BanksFinance7519311832015-11-11
WritingArt6513212452013-06-19
MOBIInternet1497210812011-10-22
OptometryHealth4488911792013-09-17
HistoryCommunity9481911182020-09-25
LibrariesCommunity3467011882003-04-13
InsuranceFinance5465910582017-12-05
Rent-A-CarAutos10446212382019-10-15
ApartmentsReal Estate7374011042013-07-03
MarketingBusiness3359110962019-09-05
InternetTechnology3339111822017-10-31
PubsDining7307611672018-01-11
PrintersMarketing12284012072017-11-13
BakeriesDining5262211862019-09-24
Shoe StoresClothes7262013542017-11-15
GolfSports12259811652013-08-04
CyclingSports5247411442012-08-09
PizzaDining13245211892018-01-11
Property ManagementReal Estate8241911082012-05-10
RunningSports1229211702009-11-25
Fast FoodDining1011032019-10-30
Grand Total708916315236450 
Array ( [0] => 0 [1] => 0 [2] => 708 [3] => 916315 [4] => 236450 [5] => 0 )
Miscellaneous Data
The "Calendar Hits" figure shows total views for the calendar.
"Current Events" is the number of events currently listed in the calendar
"Deleted Events" shows the number of old events moved to the site archive
"Site Reviews" refers to the site reviews. The point of the reviews was to create changing content for an RSS Feed.
"Page Data" refers to the article section of the site ... which is really only ads.
Deleted LinksI have deleted 515 old links which is 42.11% of the total links.
Calendar Hits0
Current EventsCount: 19, Page Views: 0, Average: 0.000
Site ReviewsReviews: 75, Page Views: 197194, Average: 2,629.253
Page Hits Hits32899
In summary: The primary directory has 708 links in 80 categories with a total of 916,315 views. That is an average of 11,453.94 page views per category or 1,294.23 page views per link. Adding the miscellaneous pages we have over 186 active pages and over 1,113,509 page views. This figure is low because I delete hit data when I delete old reviews and empty categories.