Advertisement

Site Statistics

This report shows the hits by category. The report gives me some idea about the popularity of each category. The column titled "Impressions" is the total number of page views for a category. The column titled "Recent" is recent impressions. Since the date of creation is the primary determining factor in the total count, the recent column is the more enlightening of the two columns. The recent column shows impressions since 2016-07-01

Hits by Category for Missoula Websites
CategoryParentLinksImpressionsRecentLast Addition
Missoula WebsitesCommunity23083941363072009-02-01
ShoppingMissoula Websites2537781116062019-08-15
DiningEntertainment262394572932019-10-30
CraftsArt102087557232012-07-11
CommunityMissoula Websites352030363162013-04-05
BusinessMissoula Websites201922552462015-06-23
RecreationMissoula Websites181793457852013-09-16
JobsBusiness61647825762011-12-05
MusicArt121586272452018-01-21
ArtMissoula Websites151543548532014-02-20
ClothesShopping121540054332018-06-25
NatureRecreation241514344212014-08-01
GalleriesArt51482138692007-08-08
AutosBusiness211447448912019-06-11
Sporting GoodsShopping131389628592013-08-03
Department StoresShopping61380341452011-10-03
ConstructionBusiness121364347632017-02-05
TravelMissoula Websites101323335432011-06-20
Real EstateBusiness121320224012019-08-15
AgricultureBusiness91278048062011-11-13
ForumsCommunity11258345752003-03-30
CampgroundsTravel31223834492004-02-05
Events&CalendarsEntertainment41194834562012-04-18
GovernmentCommunity31169637872002-07-18
DirectoriesCommunity31168237102013-08-13
Auctions / ClassifiedsShopping11149838132003-01-11
MoviesEntertainment11129640212004-05-03
EntertainmentMissoula Websites101081939132017-09-30
HealthCommunity201071029032020-02-27
OutfittersRecreation91061334192014-08-03
Bed&BreakfastsTravel5998233032017-11-15
AirlinesTravel4993437442012-12-05
RadioCommunity7988525732013-11-11
SportsRecreation9966620942012-09-26
LodgingTravel17921826352018-02-09
PhotographyArt11912220702017-11-15
NewsCommunity13898721722013-04-04
ComputerTechnology6880620822012-12-16
Flowers and GiftsShopping6867121952012-09-03
HomeDepartment Stores23865535662019-10-19
LearningCommunity18860126692020-01-21
Web DesignMarketing12806126132012-02-25
FitnessRecreation5781753012018-07-24
SpirtualCommunity20769322972020-01-23
AccountingFinance3736022122014-03-12
Home PagesCommunity4691519852020-10-16
StageArt3690919082009-02-01
FoodTravel10690720472019-08-15
Personal CareShopping3669125952019-10-08
AnimalAgriculture4664022592019-08-20
TechnologyBusiness3661419622002-12-30
LegalBusiness8659519402019-08-27
Architecture & DesignConstruction2641319742003-02-04
ClubsTravel1621217902002-10-25
PoliticsCommunity5616219082011-11-13
FinanceBusiness3611521912010-10-19
blogsHome Pages12609520002014-03-22
BanksFinance7603320232015-11-11
FunereryHealth5593519462009-04-01
WritingArt6589120042013-06-19
OptometryHealth4562219122013-09-17
MOBIInternet1558416932011-10-22
HistoryCommunity9551218112020-09-25
Rent-A-CarAutos10539921752019-10-15
LibrariesCommunity3535418722003-04-13
InsuranceFinance5534717462017-12-05
ApartmentsReal Estate7445118152013-07-03
MarketingBusiness3440119062019-09-05
InternetTechnology3417919702017-10-31
PubsDining7379118822018-01-11
PrintersMarketing12371020772017-11-13
Shoe StoresClothes7350922432017-11-15
BakeriesDining5346720312019-09-24
PizzaDining13333920762018-01-11
GolfSports12329418612013-08-04
CyclingSports6313418042022-07-22
Property ManagementReal Estate8308717762012-05-10
RunningSports1302419022009-11-25
Fast FoodDining1120592022-04-29
Grand Total7101058558377737 
Array ( [0] => 0 [1] => 0 [2] => 710 [3] => 1058558 [4] => 377737 [5] => 0 )
Miscellaneous Data
The "Calendar Hits" figure shows total views for the calendar.
"Current Events" is the number of events currently listed in the calendar
"Deleted Events" shows the number of old events moved to the site archive
"Site Reviews" refers to the site reviews. The point of the reviews was to create changing content for an RSS Feed.
"Page Data" refers to the article section of the site ... which is really only ads.
Deleted LinksI have deleted 516 old links which is 42.09% of the total links.
Calendar Hits0
Current EventsCount: 19, Page Views: 0, Average: 0.000
Site ReviewsReviews: 76, Page Views: 270874, Average: 3,564.132
Page Hits Hits44794
In summary: The primary directory has 710 links in 80 categories with a total of 1,058,558 views. That is an average of 13,231.98 page views per category or 1,490.93 page views per link. Adding the miscellaneous pages we have over 187 active pages and over 1,329,432 page views. This figure is low because I delete hit data when I delete old reviews and empty categories.