Advertisement

Site Statistics

This report shows the hits by category. The report gives me some idea about the popularity of each category. The column titled "Impressions" is the total number of page views for a category. The column titled "Recent" is recent impressions. Since the date of creation is the primary determining factor in the total count, the recent column is the more enlightening of the two columns. The recent column shows impressions since 2016-07-01

Hits by Category for Missoula Websites
CategoryParentLinksImpressionsRecentLast Addition
Missoula WebsitesCommunity2236126640392009-02-01
ShoppingMissoula Websites262868425092019-08-15
DiningEntertainment252101943672019-08-22
CraftsArt101725221002012-07-11
CommunityMissoula Websites351705730702013-04-05
BusinessMissoula Websites201617321942015-06-23
RecreationMissoula Websites181550833592013-09-16
JobsBusiness61500110992011-12-05
GalleriesArt51280918572007-08-08
ArtMissoula Websites151267920972014-02-20
NatureRecreation241248717652014-08-01
ClothesShopping121221322462018-06-25
Sporting GoodsShopping131218111442013-08-03
MusicArt121178431672018-01-21
Real EstateBusiness12117649632019-08-15
Department StoresShopping61164019822011-10-03
AutosBusiness211125716742019-06-11
TravelMissoula Websites101097912892011-06-20
ConstructionBusiness121080419242017-02-05
AgricultureBusiness91048525112011-11-13
CampgroundsTravel31021114222004-02-05
ForumsCommunity1994119332003-03-30
Events&CalendarsEntertainment4987313812012-04-18
GovernmentCommunity3966217532002-07-18
DirectoriesCommunity3953415622013-08-13
Auctions / ClassifiedsShopping1934716622003-01-11
MoviesEntertainment1907918042004-05-03
HealthCommunity19883610292018-09-14
EntertainmentMissoula Websites10872018142017-09-30
RadioCommunity7854612342013-11-11
SportsRecreation985339612012-09-26
OutfittersRecreation9852013262014-08-03
Bed&BreakfastsTravel5797212932017-11-15
PhotographyArt1178738212017-11-15
AirlinesTravel4786716772012-12-05
NewsCommunity1376628472013-04-04
LodgingTravel17763910562018-02-09
ComputerTechnology675968722012-12-16
Flowers and GiftsShopping674529762012-09-03
LearningCommunity17707211402019-03-16
Web DesignMarketing1264349862012-02-25
HomeDepartment Stores23628811992017-12-19
SpirtualCommunity1962618652019-07-18
AccountingFinance359227742014-03-12
StageArt357127112009-02-01
Home PagesCommunity356987682005-06-18
FoodTravel1056387782019-08-15
TechnologyBusiness354447922002-12-30
AnimalAgriculture4540010192019-08-20
LegalBusiness853536982019-08-27
Architecture & DesignConstruction252848452003-02-04
ClubsTravel150926702002-10-25
PoliticsCommunity549747202011-11-13
Personal CareShopping249638672014-05-12
FinanceBusiness348879632010-10-19
blogsHome Pages1248687732014-03-22
FunereryHealth548318422009-04-01
BanksFinance747687582015-11-11
WritingArt647018142013-06-19
MOBIInternet145997082011-10-22
OptometryHealth444697592013-09-17
HistoryCommunity844347332013-08-03
LibrariesCommunity343218392003-04-13
FitnessRecreation5431417982018-07-24
InsuranceFinance542856842017-12-05
Rent-A-CarAutos940117872012-11-05
ApartmentsReal Estate733326962013-07-03
MarketingBusiness331756802019-09-05
InternetTechnology329677582017-10-31
PubsDining726907812018-01-11
PrintersMarketing1224117782017-11-13
GolfSports1221897562013-08-04
Shoe StoresClothes721709042017-11-15
BakeriesDining421667302011-12-14
CyclingSports520687382012-08-09
Property ManagementReal Estate820076962012-05-10
PizzaDining1319887252018-01-11
RunningSports118477252009-11-25
Fast FoodDining86162017-12-06
Grand Total698842414163036 
Array ( [0] => 0 [1] => 0 [2] => 698 [3] => 842414 [4] => 163036 [5] => 0 )
Miscellaneous Data
The "Calendar Hits" figure shows total views for the calendar.
"Current Events" is the number of events currently listed in the calendar
"Deleted Events" shows the number of old events moved to the site archive
"Site Reviews" refers to the site reviews. The point of the reviews was to create changing content for an RSS Feed.
"Page Data" refers to the article section of the site ... which is really only ads.
Deleted LinksI have deleted 514 old links which is 42.41% of the total links.
Calendar Hits0
Current EventsCount: 19, Page Views: 0, Average: 0.000
Site ReviewsReviews: 75, Page Views: 156929, Average: 2,092.387
Page Hits Hits20493
In summary: The primary directory has 698 links in 80 categories with a total of 842,414 views. That is an average of 10,530.18 page views per category or 1,206.90 page views per link. Adding the miscellaneous pages we have over 186 active pages and over 999,343 page views. This figure is low because I delete hit data when I delete old reviews and empty categories.