Advertisement

Site Statistics

This report shows the hits by category. The report gives me some idea about the popularity of each category. The column titled "Impressions" is the total number of page views for a category. The column titled "Recent" is recent impressions. Since the date of creation is the primary determining factor in the total count, the recent column is the more enlightening of the two columns. The recent column shows impressions since 2016-07-01

Hits by Category for Missoula Websites
CategoryParentLinksImpressionsRecentLast Addition
Missoula WebsitesCommunity23150981430112009-02-01
ShoppingMissoula Websites2538237120622019-08-15
DiningEntertainment262418875362019-10-30
CraftsArt102113359812012-07-11
CommunityMissoula Websites352056865812013-04-05
BusinessMissoula Websites201954255632015-06-23
RecreationMissoula Websites181814659972013-09-16
JobsBusiness61661727152011-12-05
MusicArt121608974722018-01-21
ClothesShopping111584758802018-06-25
ArtMissoula Websites151565550732014-02-20
NatureRecreation241535846362014-08-01
GalleriesArt51500040482007-08-08
AutosBusiness211475351702019-06-11
Sporting GoodsShopping131407530382013-08-03
Department StoresShopping61402743692011-10-03
ConstructionBusiness121397150912017-02-05
TravelMissoula Websites101351838282011-06-20
Real EstateBusiness121336925682019-08-15
AgricultureBusiness91296949952011-11-13
ForumsCommunity11279547872003-03-30
CampgroundsTravel31251337242004-02-05
Events&CalendarsEntertainment41216136692012-04-18
DirectoriesCommunity31192939572013-08-13
GovernmentCommunity31190039912002-07-18
Auctions / ClassifiedsShopping11169540102003-01-11
MoviesEntertainment11150042252004-05-03
EntertainmentMissoula Websites101102241162017-09-30
HealthCommunity201090030932020-02-27
OutfittersRecreation91081036162014-08-03
Bed&BreakfastsTravel51017734982017-11-15
AirlinesTravel41013639462012-12-05
RadioCommunity71002427122013-11-11
SportsRecreation9980222302012-09-26
LodgingTravel17950129182018-02-09
PhotographyArt11926922172017-11-15
NewsCommunity13917323582013-04-04
HomeDepartment Stores23895938702019-10-19
ComputerTechnology6895322292012-12-16
Flowers and GiftsShopping6883923632012-09-03
LearningCommunity18873127992020-01-21
Web DesignMarketing12821727692012-02-25
FitnessRecreation5802055042018-07-24
SpirtualCommunity20782824322020-01-23
AccountingFinance3752823802014-03-12
Home PagesCommunity4705421242020-10-16
StageArt3704120402009-02-01
FoodTravel10703521752019-08-15
Personal CareShopping3697928832019-10-08
AnimalAgriculture4678124002019-08-20
LegalBusiness8674920942019-08-27
TechnologyBusiness3674220902002-12-30
Architecture & DesignConstruction2654621072003-02-04
ClubsTravel1635019282002-10-25
PoliticsCommunity5630820542011-11-13
FinanceBusiness3625623322010-10-19
blogsHome Pages12622321282014-03-22
BanksFinance7618621762015-11-11
FunereryHealth5605320642009-04-01
WritingArt6601921322013-06-19
OptometryHealth4576120512013-09-17
MOBIInternet1568017892011-10-22
HistoryCommunity9563819372020-09-25
Rent-A-CarAutos10554523212019-10-15
InsuranceFinance5548618852017-12-05
LibrariesCommunity3548019982003-04-13
ApartmentsReal Estate7457119352013-07-03
MarketingBusiness3454220472019-09-05
InternetTechnology3429320842017-10-31
PubsDining7391120022018-01-11
PrintersMarketing12383622032017-11-13
Shoe StoresClothes7367224062017-11-15
BakeriesDining5361321772019-09-24
PizzaDining13348222192018-01-11
GolfSports12340619732013-08-04
CyclingSports6325019202022-07-22
Property ManagementReal Estate8320218912012-05-10
RunningSports1316220402009-11-25
Fast FoodDining1122252022-04-29
Grand Total7091079619398632 
Array ( [0] => 0 [1] => 0 [2] => 709 [3] => 1079619 [4] => 398632 [5] => 0 )
Miscellaneous Data
The "Calendar Hits" figure shows total views for the calendar.
"Current Events" is the number of events currently listed in the calendar
"Deleted Events" shows the number of old events moved to the site archive
"Site Reviews" refers to the site reviews. The point of the reviews was to create changing content for an RSS Feed.
"Page Data" refers to the article section of the site ... which is really only ads.
Deleted LinksI have deleted 517 old links which is 42.17% of the total links.
Calendar Hits0
Current EventsCount: 19, Page Views: 0, Average: 0.000
Site ReviewsReviews: 76, Page Views: 283414, Average: 3,729.132
Page Hits Hits45801
In summary: The primary directory has 709 links in 80 categories with a total of 1,079,619 views. That is an average of 13,495.24 page views per category or 1,522.73 page views per link. Adding the miscellaneous pages we have over 187 active pages and over 1,363,033 page views. This figure is low because I delete hit data when I delete old reviews and empty categories.