Direct Local Advertising Advertise on this site for 25¢ CPM Advertisement

Site Statistics

This report shows the hits by category. The report gives me some idea about the popularity of each category. The column titled "Impressions" is the total number of page views for a category. The column titled "Recent" is recent impressions. Since the date of creation is the primary determining factor in the total count, the recent column is the more enlightening of the two columns. The recent column shows impressions since 2016-07-01

Hits by Category for Missoula Websites
CategoryParentLinksImpressionsRecentLast Addition
Missoula WebsitesCommunity5184066119792015-06-23
ShoppingMissoula Websites24265754002014-04-08
DiningEntertainment251841217602017-08-19
CraftsArt11155273752016-05-03
CommunityMissoula Websites41148028152013-04-05
BusinessMissoula Websites21143743952015-06-23
JobsBusiness6140241222011-12-05
RecreationMissoula Websites221317910302013-09-16
GalleriesArt7113063542010-01-07
Sporting GoodsShopping15112201832013-08-03
NatureRecreation25110523302014-08-01
ArtMissoula Websites15109904082014-02-20
Real EstateBusiness12109441432010-07-23
ClothesShopping13104204532014-09-27
Department StoresShopping6100333752011-10-03
TravelMissoula Websites1399452552011-06-20
AutosCommunity1698082252016-03-02
ConstructionBusiness1292643842017-02-05
CampgroundsTravel490682792004-02-05
MusicArt1389663492014-03-22
Events&CalendarsEntertainment587762842012-04-18
AgricultureBusiness983924182011-11-13
ForumsCommunity183153072003-03-30
DirectoriesCommunity482612892014-04-30
GovernmentCommunity382483392002-07-18
Auctions / ClassifiedsShopping480223372012-05-01
HealthCommunity1979751682015-12-16
SportsRecreation1177812092012-09-26
RadioCommunity776803682013-11-11
MoviesEntertainment175803052004-05-03
OutfittersRecreation974412472010-05-04
EntertainmentMissoula Websites872333272014-05-31
PhotographyArt1271921402014-12-27
NewsCommunity1369511362013-04-04
Bed&BreakfastsTravel469002212011-11-13
ComputerTechnology868651412012-12-16
LodgingTravel1667581752013-07-16
Flowers and GiftsShopping666081322012-09-03
AirlinesTravel465223322012-12-05
LearningCommunity1761362042016-07-09
Web DesignMarketing1655891412014-07-05
SpirtualCommunity2355601642013-05-24
HomeDepartment Stores2253242352016-02-20
AccountingFinance452691212014-03-12
StageArt351071062009-02-01
Home PagesCommunity350491192005-06-18
FoodTravel949891292015-10-11
TechnologyBusiness547651132006-04-21
LegalBusiness847621072007-06-17
AnimalAgriculture346052242007-10-07
Architecture & DesignConstruction245831442003-02-04
ClubsTravel145341122002-10-25
PoliticsCommunity843791252011-11-13
Personal CareShopping242431472014-05-12
blogsHome Pages1642351402014-03-22
FinanceBusiness441792552010-11-22
BanksFinance741471372015-11-11
FunereryHealth541381492009-04-01
WritingArt640131262013-06-19
MOBIInternet340071162015-06-23
OptometryHealth438421322013-09-17
HistoryCommunity938221212013-08-03
InsuranceFinance437161152007-06-17
LibrariesCommunity435971152007-11-15
Rent-A-CarAutos1033471232012-11-05
ApartmentsReal Estate827591232013-07-03
FitnessRecreation427312152012-10-11
MarketingBusiness226101152007-12-23
InternetTechnology223291202008-01-17
PubsDining620281192011-12-14
PrintersMarketing1117451122011-01-25
BakeriesDining415721362011-12-14
GolfSports1315521192013-08-04
CyclingSports614481182012-08-09
Property ManagementReal Estate814371262012-05-10
Shoe StoresClothes614031372014-05-13
PizzaDining713861232014-03-22
RunningSports112511292009-11-25
Grand Total72670966330901 
Array ( [0] => 0 [1] => 0 [2] => 726 [3] => 709663 [4] => 30901 [5] => 0 )
Miscellaneous Data
The "Calendar Hits" figure shows total views for the calendar.
"Current Events" is the number of events currently listed in the calendar
"Deleted Events" shows the number of old events moved to the site archive
"Site Reviews" refers to the site reviews. The point of the reviews was to create changing content for an RSS Feed.
"Page Data" refers to the article section of the site ... which is really only ads.
Deleted LinksI have deleted 426 old links which is 36.98% of the total links.
Calendar Hits0
Current EventsCount: 19, Page Views: 0, Average: 0.000
Site ReviewsReviews: 80, Page Views: 123627, Average: 1,545.338
Page Hits Hits30150
In summary: The primary directory has 726 links in 79 categories with a total of 709,663 views. That is an average of 8,983.08 page views per category or 977.50 page views per link. Adding the miscellaneous pages we have over 190 active pages and over 833,290 page views. This figure is low because I delete hit data when I delete old reviews and empty categories.