Advertisement

Site Statistics

This report shows the hits by category. The report gives me some idea about the popularity of each category. The column titled "Impressions" is the total number of page views for a category. The column titled "Recent" is recent impressions. Since the date of creation is the primary determining factor in the total count, the recent column is the more enlightening of the two columns. The recent column shows impressions since 2016-07-01

Hits by Category for Missoula Websites
CategoryParentLinksImpressionsRecentLast Addition
Missoula WebsitesCommunity23938452217582009-02-01
ShoppingMissoula Websites2542976168012019-08-15
DiningEntertainment2627728110762019-10-30
CraftsArt102472495722012-07-11
CommunityMissoula Websites3524570105832013-04-05
BusinessMissoula Websites2024042100632015-06-23
RecreationMissoula Websites182180796582013-09-16
ClothesShopping1120132101652018-06-25
MusicArt1219865112482018-01-21
ArtMissoula Websites151899584132014-02-20
NatureRecreation241879780752014-08-01
AutosBusiness211862990462019-06-11
JobsBusiness61836044582011-12-05
ConstructionBusiness121835494742017-02-05
GalleriesArt51758166292007-08-08
Department StoresShopping61728576272011-10-03
TravelMissoula Websites101706673762011-06-20
Sporting GoodsShopping131620751702013-08-03
CampgroundsTravel31609473052004-02-05
ForumsCommunity11598379752003-03-30
AgricultureBusiness91590779332011-11-13
Events&CalendarsEntertainment41541369212012-04-18
Real EstateBusiness121529744962019-08-15
GovernmentCommunity31474368342002-07-18
DirectoriesCommunity31467567032013-08-13
MoviesEntertainment11433870632004-05-03
Auctions / ClassifiedsShopping11425465692003-01-11
EntertainmentMissoula Websites101409171852017-09-30
OutfittersRecreation91402568312014-08-03
Bed&BreakfastsTravel51343567562017-11-15
AirlinesTravel41335771672012-12-05
HealthCommunity201304652392020-02-27
LodgingTravel171274561622018-02-09
HomeDepartment Stores231196068712019-10-19
SportsRecreation91177942072012-09-26
RadioCommunity71173544232013-11-11
NewsCommunity131115843432013-04-04
FitnessRecreation51093284162018-07-24
PhotographyArt111093038782017-11-15
LearningCommunity181064147092020-01-21
Flowers and GiftsShopping61049240162012-09-03
ComputerTechnology61048837642012-12-16
Web DesignMarketing121021847702012-02-25
SpirtualCommunity20992945332020-01-23
Personal CareShopping3978556892019-10-08
AccountingFinance3950643582014-03-12
FoodTravel10885739972019-08-15
Home PagesCommunity4868637562020-10-16
StageArt3861536142009-02-01
AnimalAgriculture4852941482019-08-20
LegalBusiness8845437992019-08-27
TechnologyBusiness3818435322002-12-30
BanksFinance7813441242015-11-11
Architecture & DesignConstruction2802935902003-02-04
FinanceBusiness3799740732010-10-19
blogsHome Pages12780437092014-03-22
ClubsTravel1775133292002-10-25
PoliticsCommunity5774434902011-11-13
Rent-A-CarAutos10756343392019-10-15
FunereryHealth5751635272009-04-01
WritingArt6744435572013-06-19
OptometryHealth4730635962013-09-17
HistoryCommunity9726335622020-09-25
LibrariesCommunity3707535932003-04-13
InsuranceFinance5694833472017-12-05
MOBIInternet1681829272011-10-22
MarketingBusiness3601535202019-09-05
ApartmentsReal Estate7599933632013-07-03
InternetTechnology3576835592017-10-31
Shoe StoresClothes7569244262017-11-15
PrintersMarketing12553238992017-11-13
BakeriesDining5546740312019-09-24
PubsDining7540634972018-01-11
PizzaDining13535340902018-01-11
GolfSports12480933762013-08-04
CyclingSports6479234622022-07-22
RunningSports1474536232009-11-25
Property ManagementReal Estate8469733862012-05-10
Fast FoodDining1140342022-04-29
Grand Total7091342945660149 
Array ( [0] => 0 [1] => 0 [2] => 709 [3] => 1342945 [4] => 660149 [5] => 0 )
Miscellaneous Data
The "Calendar Hits" figure shows total views for the calendar.
"Current Events" is the number of events currently listed in the calendar
"Deleted Events" shows the number of old events moved to the site archive
"Site Reviews" refers to the site reviews. The point of the reviews was to create changing content for an RSS Feed.
"Page Data" refers to the article section of the site ... which is really only ads.
Deleted LinksI have deleted 517 old links which is 42.17% of the total links.
Calendar Hits0
Current EventsCount: 19, Page Views: 0, Average: 0.000
Site ReviewsReviews: 76, Page Views: 415243, Average: 5,463.724
Page Hits Hits68259
In summary: The primary directory has 709 links in 80 categories with a total of 1,342,945 views. That is an average of 16,786.81 page views per category or 1,894.14 page views per link. Adding the miscellaneous pages we have over 187 active pages and over 1,758,188 page views. This figure is low because I delete hit data when I delete old reviews and empty categories.