Direct Local Advertising Advertise on this site for 25¢ CPM Advertisement

Site Statistics

This report shows the hits by category. The report gives me some idea about the popularity of each category. The column titled "Impressions" is the total number of page views for a category. The column titled "Recent" is recent impressions. Since the date of creation is the primary determining factor in the total count, the recent column is the more enlightening of the two columns. The recent column shows impressions since 2016-07-01

Hits by Category for Missoula Websites
CategoryParentLinksImpressionsRecentLast Addition
Missoula WebsitesCommunity2189611175242009-02-01
ShoppingMissoula Websites25267916162017-08-25
DiningEntertainment211856819162014-03-24
CraftsArt11157305782016-05-03
CommunityMissoula Websites411541814312013-04-05
BusinessMissoula Websites21145926132015-06-23
RecreationMissoula Websites221423720882013-09-16
JobsBusiness6140801782011-12-05
GalleriesArt6114775252007-08-08
Sporting GoodsShopping15113062692013-08-03
ArtMissoula Websites15111765942014-02-20
NatureRecreation25111714492014-08-01
Real EstateBusiness12110032022010-07-23
ClothesShopping13106536862014-09-27
Department StoresShopping6101935352011-10-03
TravelMissoula Websites13100583682011-06-20
AutosCommunity1799113282016-03-02
ConstructionBusiness1294455652017-02-05
CampgroundsTravel491703812004-02-05
MusicArt1391475302014-03-22
Events&CalendarsEntertainment588893972012-04-18
AgricultureBusiness985986242011-11-13
ForumsCommunity184904822003-03-30
GovernmentCommunity384245152002-07-18
DirectoriesCommunity484134412014-04-30
Auctions / ClassifiedsShopping481734882012-05-01
HealthCommunity1980542472015-12-16
SportsRecreation1178743022012-09-26
RadioCommunity777874752013-11-11
MoviesEntertainment177184432004-05-03
OutfittersRecreation1075523582014-08-03
EntertainmentMissoula Websites1074085022017-09-30
PhotographyArt1272491972014-12-27
NewsCommunity1370192042013-04-04
Bed&BreakfastsTravel470013222011-11-13
ComputerTechnology769242002012-12-16
LodgingTravel1668132302013-07-16
Flowers and GiftsShopping666601842012-09-03
AirlinesTravel466524622012-12-05
LearningCommunity1762383062016-07-09
Web DesignMarketing1656451972014-07-05
SpirtualCommunity2356392432013-05-24
HomeDepartment Stores2254243352016-02-20
AccountingFinance453291812014-03-12
StageArt351621612009-02-01
Home PagesCommunity351071772005-06-18
FoodTravel950451852015-10-11
TechnologyBusiness548241722006-04-21
LegalBusiness848151602007-06-17
AnimalAgriculture347063252007-10-07
Architecture & DesignConstruction246512122003-02-04
ClubsTravel145791572002-10-25
PoliticsCommunity844341802011-11-13
FinanceBusiness443033792010-11-22
Personal CareShopping242941982014-05-12
blogsHome Pages1642911962014-03-22
BanksFinance742142042015-11-11
FunereryHealth542092202009-04-01
WritingArt640811942013-06-19
MOBIInternet340511602015-06-23
OptometryHealth439041942013-09-17
HistoryCommunity938741732013-08-03
InsuranceFinance437731722007-06-17
LibrariesCommunity436451632007-11-15
Rent-A-CarAutos1033901662012-11-05
FitnessRecreation428263102012-10-11
ApartmentsReal Estate828141782013-07-03
MarketingBusiness226581632007-12-23
InternetTechnology223771682008-01-17
PubsDining620841752011-12-14
PrintersMarketing1117971642011-01-25
BakeriesDining416301942011-12-14
GolfSports1316031702013-08-04
CyclingSports614961662012-08-09
Property ManagementReal Estate814831722012-05-10
Shoe StoresClothes614561902014-05-13
PizzaDining714391762014-03-22
RunningSports112951732009-11-25
Fast FoodDining5242017-09-28
Grand Total72772404445258 
Array ( [0] => 0 [1] => 0 [2] => 727 [3] => 724044 [4] => 45258 [5] => 0 )
Miscellaneous Data
The "Calendar Hits" figure shows total views for the calendar.
"Current Events" is the number of events currently listed in the calendar
"Deleted Events" shows the number of old events moved to the site archive
"Site Reviews" refers to the site reviews. The point of the reviews was to create changing content for an RSS Feed.
"Page Data" refers to the article section of the site ... which is really only ads.
Deleted LinksI have deleted 429 old links which is 37.11% of the total links.
Calendar Hits0
Current EventsCount: 19, Page Views: 0, Average: 0.000
Site ReviewsReviews: 80, Page Views: 123137, Average: 1,539.213
Page Hits Hits12241
In summary: The primary directory has 727 links in 80 categories with a total of 724,044 views. That is an average of 9,050.55 page views per category or 995.93 page views per link. Adding the miscellaneous pages we have over 191 active pages and over 847,181 page views. This figure is low because I delete hit data when I delete old reviews and empty categories.