Advertisement

Site Statistics

This report shows the hits by category. The report gives me some idea about the popularity of each category. The column titled "Impressions" is the total number of page views for a category. The column titled "Recent" is recent impressions. Since the date of creation is the primary determining factor in the total count, the recent column is the more enlightening of the two columns. The recent column shows impressions since 2016-07-01

Hits by Category for Missoula Websites
CategoryParentLinksImpressionsRecentLast Addition
Missoula WebsitesCommunity23934712213842009-02-01
ShoppingMissoula Websites2542964167892019-08-15
DiningEntertainment2627713110612019-10-30
CraftsArt102470295502012-07-11
CommunityMissoula Websites3524561105742013-04-05
BusinessMissoula Websites2024025100462015-06-23
RecreationMissoula Websites182179596462013-09-16
ClothesShopping1120118101512018-06-25
MusicArt1219851112342018-01-21
ArtMissoula Websites151897583932014-02-20
NatureRecreation241878180592014-08-01
AutosBusiness211861890352019-06-11
JobsBusiness61835344512011-12-05
ConstructionBusiness121834594652017-02-05
GalleriesArt51756566132007-08-08
Department StoresShopping61727476162011-10-03
TravelMissoula Websites101705873682011-06-20
Sporting GoodsShopping131620251652013-08-03
CampgroundsTravel31608672972004-02-05
ForumsCommunity11597479662003-03-30
AgricultureBusiness91589779232011-11-13
Events&CalendarsEntertainment41539569032012-04-18
Real EstateBusiness121529044892019-08-15
GovernmentCommunity31473068212002-07-18
DirectoriesCommunity31466566932013-08-13
MoviesEntertainment11432670512004-05-03
Auctions / ClassifiedsShopping11424865632003-01-11
EntertainmentMissoula Websites101407971732017-09-30
OutfittersRecreation91401568212014-08-03
Bed&BreakfastsTravel51342367442017-11-15
AirlinesTravel41334371532012-12-05
HealthCommunity201303652292020-02-27
LodgingTravel171273661532018-02-09
HomeDepartment Stores231194868592019-10-19
SportsRecreation91176941972012-09-26
RadioCommunity71172844162013-11-11
NewsCommunity131114543302013-04-04
PhotographyArt111092538732017-11-15
FitnessRecreation51092184052018-07-24
LearningCommunity181063547032020-01-21
Flowers and GiftsShopping61048840122012-09-03
ComputerTechnology61047837542012-12-16
Web DesignMarketing121021247642012-02-25
SpirtualCommunity20992145252020-01-23
Personal CareShopping3977756812019-10-08
AccountingFinance3949943512014-03-12
FoodTravel10884839882019-08-15
Home PagesCommunity4867937492020-10-16
StageArt3860736062009-02-01
AnimalAgriculture4852341422019-08-20
LegalBusiness8845037952019-08-27
TechnologyBusiness3817935272002-12-30
BanksFinance7812741172015-11-11
Architecture & DesignConstruction2802335842003-02-04
FinanceBusiness3798940652010-10-19
blogsHome Pages12780137062014-03-22
ClubsTravel1774633242002-10-25
PoliticsCommunity5774034862011-11-13
Rent-A-CarAutos10756043362019-10-15
FunereryHealth5751435252009-04-01
WritingArt6743535482013-06-19
OptometryHealth4729935892013-09-17
HistoryCommunity9725635552020-09-25
LibrariesCommunity3707135892003-04-13
InsuranceFinance5693733362017-12-05
MOBIInternet1681529242011-10-22
MarketingBusiness3600835132019-09-05
ApartmentsReal Estate7599533592013-07-03
InternetTechnology3576335542017-10-31
Shoe StoresClothes7568544192017-11-15
PrintersMarketing12552238892017-11-13
BakeriesDining5546040242019-09-24
PubsDining7539834892018-01-11
PizzaDining13534740842018-01-11
GolfSports12480333702013-08-04
CyclingSports6478534552022-07-22
RunningSports1473736152009-11-25
Property ManagementReal Estate8469233812012-05-10
Fast FoodDining1140272022-04-29
Grand Total7091341881659092 
Array ( [0] => 0 [1] => 0 [2] => 709 [3] => 1341881 [4] => 659092 [5] => 0 )
Miscellaneous Data
The "Calendar Hits" figure shows total views for the calendar.
"Current Events" is the number of events currently listed in the calendar
"Deleted Events" shows the number of old events moved to the site archive
"Site Reviews" refers to the site reviews. The point of the reviews was to create changing content for an RSS Feed.
"Page Data" refers to the article section of the site ... which is really only ads.
Deleted LinksI have deleted 517 old links which is 42.17% of the total links.
Calendar Hits0
Current EventsCount: 19, Page Views: 0, Average: 0.000
Site ReviewsReviews: 76, Page Views: 415011, Average: 5,460.671
Page Hits Hits68136
In summary: The primary directory has 709 links in 80 categories with a total of 1,341,881 views. That is an average of 16,773.51 page views per category or 1,892.64 page views per link. Adding the miscellaneous pages we have over 187 active pages and over 1,756,892 page views. This figure is low because I delete hit data when I delete old reviews and empty categories.