Advertisement

Site Statistics

This report shows the hits by category. The report gives me some idea about the popularity of each category. The column titled "Impressions" is the total number of page views for a category. The column titled "Recent" is recent impressions. Since the date of creation is the primary determining factor in the total count, the recent column is the more enlightening of the two columns. The recent column shows impressions since 2016-07-01

Hits by Category for Missoula Websites
CategoryParentLinksImpressionsRecentLast Addition
Missoula WebsitesCommunity2239215671282009-02-01
ShoppingMissoula Websites252883026552019-08-15
DiningEntertainment262111144592019-10-30
CraftsArt101735822062012-07-11
CommunityMissoula Websites351717831912013-04-05
BusinessMissoula Websites201628423052015-06-23
RecreationMissoula Websites181560234532013-09-16
JobsBusiness61505311512011-12-05
GalleriesArt51289319412007-08-08
ArtMissoula Websites151277721952014-02-20
NatureRecreation241258618642014-08-01
ClothesShopping121231223452018-06-25
MusicArt121230836912018-01-21
Sporting GoodsShopping131226112242013-08-03
Real EstateBusiness121182710262019-08-15
Department StoresShopping61175020922011-10-03
AutosBusiness211134517622019-06-11
TravelMissoula Websites101105813682011-06-20
ConstructionBusiness121090220222017-02-05
AgricultureBusiness91063026562011-11-13
CampgroundsTravel31029515062004-02-05
ForumsCommunity11007420662003-03-30
Events&CalendarsEntertainment4993914472012-04-18
GovernmentCommunity3973718282002-07-18
DirectoriesCommunity3961516432013-08-13
Auctions / ClassifiedsShopping1942517402003-01-11
MoviesEntertainment1916618912004-05-03
HealthCommunity19892811212018-09-14
EntertainmentMissoula Websites10879718912017-09-30
RadioCommunity7859712852013-11-11
OutfittersRecreation9859113972014-08-03
SportsRecreation985719992012-09-26
Bed&BreakfastsTravel5803613572017-11-15
AirlinesTravel4795217622012-12-05
PhotographyArt1179268742017-11-15
LodgingTravel17771611332018-02-09
NewsCommunity1377148992013-04-04
ComputerTechnology676399152012-12-16
Flowers and GiftsShopping6749710212012-09-03
LearningCommunity17712911972019-03-16
Web DesignMarketing12650510572012-02-25
HomeDepartment Stores24634812592019-10-19
SpirtualCommunity1963159192019-07-18
AccountingFinance359708222014-03-12
StageArt357677662009-02-01
Home PagesCommunity357438132005-06-18
FoodTravel1056938332019-08-15
TechnologyBusiness354928402002-12-30
AnimalAgriculture4544510642019-08-20
LegalBusiness853967412019-08-27
Architecture & DesignConstruction253348952003-02-04
ClubsTravel151437212002-10-25
PoliticsCommunity550177632011-11-13
Personal CareShopping350179212019-10-08
FinanceBusiness3493010062010-10-19
blogsHome Pages1249288332014-03-22
FunereryHealth548698802009-04-01
BanksFinance748077972015-11-11
WritingArt647448572013-06-19
MOBIInternet146407492011-10-22
OptometryHealth445128022013-09-17
HistoryCommunity844787772013-08-03
FitnessRecreation5439618802018-07-24
LibrariesCommunity343578752003-04-13
InsuranceFinance543267252017-12-05
Rent-A-CarAutos1040518272019-10-15
ApartmentsReal Estate733787422013-07-03
MarketingBusiness332157202019-09-05
InternetTechnology330108012017-10-31
PubsDining727268172018-01-11
PrintersMarketing1224668332017-11-13
GolfSports1222317982013-08-04
Shoe StoresClothes722189522017-11-15
BakeriesDining522087722019-09-24
CyclingSports521117812012-08-09
Property ManagementReal Estate820527412012-05-10
PizzaDining1320307672018-01-11
RunningSports118977752009-11-25
Fast FoodDining106662019-10-30
Grand Total704851055171627 
Array ( [0] => 0 [1] => 0 [2] => 704 [3] => 851055 [4] => 171627 [5] => 0 )
Miscellaneous Data
The "Calendar Hits" figure shows total views for the calendar.
"Current Events" is the number of events currently listed in the calendar
"Deleted Events" shows the number of old events moved to the site archive
"Site Reviews" refers to the site reviews. The point of the reviews was to create changing content for an RSS Feed.
"Page Data" refers to the article section of the site ... which is really only ads.
Deleted LinksI have deleted 515 old links which is 42.25% of the total links.
Calendar Hits0
Current EventsCount: 19, Page Views: 0, Average: 0.000
Site ReviewsReviews: 75, Page Views: 162769, Average: 2,170.253
Page Hits Hits21797
In summary: The primary directory has 704 links in 80 categories with a total of 851,055 views. That is an average of 10,638.19 page views per category or 1,208.88 page views per link. Adding the miscellaneous pages we have over 186 active pages and over 1,013,824 page views. This figure is low because I delete hit data when I delete old reviews and empty categories.