Advertisement

Site Statistics

This report shows the hits by category. The report gives me some idea about the popularity of each category. The column titled "Impressions" is the total number of page views for a category. The column titled "Recent" is recent impressions. Since the date of creation is the primary determining factor in the total count, the recent column is the more enlightening of the two columns. The recent column shows impressions since 2016-07-01

Hits by Category for Missoula Websites
CategoryParentLinksImpressionsRecentLast Addition
Missoula WebsitesCommunity23933082212212009-02-01
ShoppingMissoula Websites2542953167782019-08-15
DiningEntertainment2627704110522019-10-30
CraftsArt102469295402012-07-11
CommunityMissoula Websites3524550105632013-04-05
BusinessMissoula Websites2024014100352015-06-23
RecreationMissoula Websites182178496352013-09-16
ClothesShopping1120106101392018-06-25
MusicArt1219835112182018-01-21
ArtMissoula Websites151896183792014-02-20
NatureRecreation241877280502014-08-01
AutosBusiness211860590222019-06-11
JobsBusiness61834744452011-12-05
ConstructionBusiness121833794572017-02-05
GalleriesArt51755666042007-08-08
Department StoresShopping61726376052011-10-03
TravelMissoula Websites101705173612011-06-20
Sporting GoodsShopping131619651592013-08-03
CampgroundsTravel31607572862004-02-05
ForumsCommunity11596379552003-03-30
AgricultureBusiness91588579112011-11-13
Events&CalendarsEntertainment41538768952012-04-18
Real EstateBusiness121528444832019-08-15
GovernmentCommunity31472368142002-07-18
DirectoriesCommunity31465866862013-08-13
MoviesEntertainment11431570402004-05-03
Auctions / ClassifiedsShopping11424065552003-01-11
EntertainmentMissoula Websites101406971632017-09-30
OutfittersRecreation91400568112014-08-03
Bed&BreakfastsTravel51341167322017-11-15
AirlinesTravel41333071402012-12-05
HealthCommunity201302952222020-02-27
LodgingTravel171273061472018-02-09
HomeDepartment Stores231194068512019-10-19
SportsRecreation91176441922012-09-26
RadioCommunity71172144092013-11-11
NewsCommunity131113643212013-04-04
PhotographyArt111091938672017-11-15
FitnessRecreation51091183952018-07-24
LearningCommunity181063046982020-01-21
Flowers and GiftsShopping61048140052012-09-03
ComputerTechnology61047337492012-12-16
Web DesignMarketing121019847502012-02-25
SpirtualCommunity20991345172020-01-23
Personal CareShopping3977156752019-10-08
AccountingFinance3949443462014-03-12
FoodTravel10884439842019-08-15
Home PagesCommunity4867537452020-10-16
StageArt3860336022009-02-01
AnimalAgriculture4851641352019-08-20
LegalBusiness8844337882019-08-27
TechnologyBusiness3817235202002-12-30
BanksFinance7812341132015-11-11
Architecture & DesignConstruction2801735782003-02-04
FinanceBusiness3798540612010-10-19
blogsHome Pages12779236972014-03-22
ClubsTravel1774033182002-10-25
PoliticsCommunity5773534812011-11-13
Rent-A-CarAutos10755343292019-10-15
FunereryHealth5750835192009-04-01
WritingArt6742935422013-06-19
OptometryHealth4729235822013-09-17
HistoryCommunity9725035492020-09-25
LibrariesCommunity3706535832003-04-13
InsuranceFinance5693133302017-12-05
MOBIInternet1680829172011-10-22
MarketingBusiness3600235072019-09-05
ApartmentsReal Estate7599033542013-07-03
InternetTechnology3575635472017-10-31
Shoe StoresClothes7567744112017-11-15
PrintersMarketing12551438812017-11-13
BakeriesDining5545040142019-09-24
PubsDining7539234832018-01-11
PizzaDining13534040772018-01-11
GolfSports12479633632013-08-04
CyclingSports6478234522022-07-22
RunningSports1473036082009-11-25
Property ManagementReal Estate8468833772012-05-10
Fast FoodDining1140172022-04-29
Grand Total7091341104658325 
Array ( [0] => 0 [1] => 0 [2] => 709 [3] => 1341104 [4] => 658325 [5] => 0 )
Miscellaneous Data
The "Calendar Hits" figure shows total views for the calendar.
"Current Events" is the number of events currently listed in the calendar
"Deleted Events" shows the number of old events moved to the site archive
"Site Reviews" refers to the site reviews. The point of the reviews was to create changing content for an RSS Feed.
"Page Data" refers to the article section of the site ... which is really only ads.
Deleted LinksI have deleted 517 old links which is 42.17% of the total links.
Calendar Hits0
Current EventsCount: 19, Page Views: 0, Average: 0.000
Site ReviewsReviews: 76, Page Views: 414512, Average: 5,454.105
Page Hits Hits68031
In summary: The primary directory has 709 links in 80 categories with a total of 1,341,104 views. That is an average of 16,763.80 page views per category or 1,891.54 page views per link. Adding the miscellaneous pages we have over 187 active pages and over 1,755,616 page views. This figure is low because I delete hit data when I delete old reviews and empty categories.