Advertisement

Site Statistics

This report shows the hits by category. The report gives me some idea about the popularity of each category. The column titled "Impressions" is the total number of page views for a category. The column titled "Recent" is recent impressions. Since the date of creation is the primary determining factor in the total count, the recent column is the more enlightening of the two columns. The recent column shows impressions since 2016-07-01

Hits by Category for Missoula Websites
CategoryParentLinksImpressionsRecentLast Addition
Missoula WebsitesCommunity2218797467102009-02-01
ShoppingMissoula Websites252798218072018-10-04
DiningEntertainment242050338512018-03-27
CraftsArt101667115192012-07-11
CommunityMissoula Websites351647924922013-04-05
BusinessMissoula Websites201561916402015-06-23
RecreationMissoula Websites181508729382013-09-16
JobsBusiness6144865842011-12-05
GalleriesArt51231113592007-08-08
ArtMissoula Websites151211315312014-02-20
NatureRecreation241191211902014-08-01
Sporting GoodsShopping13118398022013-08-03
ClothesShopping121174917822018-06-25
Real EstateBusiness11114196182018-02-15
Department StoresShopping61101713592011-10-03
AutosBusiness201075411712018-08-06
TravelMissoula Websites10106299392011-06-20
ConstructionBusiness121030314232017-02-05
MusicArt121004314262018-01-21
CampgroundsTravel3986710782004-02-05
AgricultureBusiness9973617622011-11-13
Events&CalendarsEntertainment4950010082012-04-18
ForumsCommunity1943514272003-03-30
GovernmentCommunity3923013212002-07-18
DirectoriesCommunity3914111692013-08-13
Auctions / ClassifiedsShopping1893312482003-01-11
MoviesEntertainment1854912742004-05-03
HealthCommunity1985117042018-09-14
SportsRecreation983227502012-09-26
RadioCommunity782639512013-11-11
EntertainmentMissoula Websites10821013042017-09-30
OutfittersRecreation981639692014-08-03
PhotographyArt1176295772017-11-15
Bed&BreakfastsTravel576099302017-11-15
AirlinesTravel4744312532012-12-05
NewsCommunity1374095942013-04-04
ComputerTechnology673446202012-12-16
LodgingTravel1772376542018-02-09
Flowers and GiftsShopping671496732012-09-03
LearningCommunity1667788462017-11-02
Web DesignMarketing1260956472012-02-25
SpirtualCommunity1860126162018-08-02
HomeDepartment Stores2359468572017-12-19
AccountingFinance356945462014-03-12
StageArt354984972009-02-01
Home PagesCommunity354805502005-06-18
FoodTravel954015412017-11-29
AnimalAgriculture251928112007-10-07
TechnologyBusiness351865342002-12-30
LegalBusiness751635082007-06-17
Architecture & DesignConstruction250406012003-02-04
ClubsTravel148884662002-10-25
PoliticsCommunity547745202011-11-13
Personal CareShopping247026062014-05-12
FinanceBusiness347007762010-10-19
blogsHome Pages1246275322014-03-22
FunereryHealth546016122009-04-01
BanksFinance745745642015-11-11
WritingArt644635762013-06-19
MOBIInternet143754842011-10-22
OptometryHealth442625522013-09-17
HistoryCommunity942265252013-08-03
LibrariesCommunity341226402003-04-13
InsuranceFinance541185172017-12-05
Rent-A-CarAutos937955712012-11-05
FitnessRecreation534138972018-07-24
ApartmentsReal Estate731395032013-07-03
MarketingBusiness229814862007-12-23
InternetTechnology327665572017-10-31
PubsDining724885792018-01-11
PrintersMarketing1221685352017-11-13
GolfSports1219695362013-08-04
BakeriesDining419595232011-12-14
Shoe StoresClothes719306642017-11-15
CyclingSports518745442012-08-09
Property ManagementReal Estate818115002012-05-10
PizzaDining1317895262018-01-11
RunningSports116455232009-11-25
Fast FoodDining83902017-12-06
Grand Total688797427118275 
Array ( [0] => 0 [1] => 0 [2] => 688 [3] => 797427 [4] => 118275 [5] => 0 )
Miscellaneous Data
The "Calendar Hits" figure shows total views for the calendar.
"Current Events" is the number of events currently listed in the calendar
"Deleted Events" shows the number of old events moved to the site archive
"Site Reviews" refers to the site reviews. The point of the reviews was to create changing content for an RSS Feed.
"Page Data" refers to the article section of the site ... which is really only ads.
Deleted LinksI have deleted 513 old links which is 42.71% of the total links.
Calendar Hits0
Current EventsCount: 19, Page Views: 0, Average: 0.000
Site ReviewsReviews: 73, Page Views: 138406, Average: 1,895.973
Page Hits Hits15480
In summary: The primary directory has 688 links in 80 categories with a total of 797,427 views. That is an average of 9,967.84 page views per category or 1,159.05 page views per link. Adding the miscellaneous pages we have over 184 active pages and over 935,833 page views. This figure is low because I delete hit data when I delete old reviews and empty categories.