Advertisement

Site Statistics

This report shows the hits by category. The report gives me some idea about the popularity of each category. The column titled "Impressions" is the total number of page views for a category. The column titled "Recent" is recent impressions. Since the date of creation is the primary determining factor in the total count, the recent column is the more enlightening of the two columns. The recent column shows impressions since 2016-07-01

Hits by Category for Missoula Websites
CategoryParentLinksImpressionsRecentLast Addition
Missoula WebsitesCommunity2229888578012009-02-01
ShoppingMissoula Websites252840222272018-10-04
DiningEntertainment242083541832018-03-27
CraftsArt101701618642012-07-11
CommunityMissoula Websites351684428572013-04-05
BusinessMissoula Websites201598320042015-06-23
RecreationMissoula Websites181536632172013-09-16
JobsBusiness6148589562011-12-05
GalleriesArt51262916772007-08-08
ArtMissoula Websites151245918772014-02-20
NatureRecreation241225715352014-08-01
ClothesShopping121204920822018-06-25
Sporting GoodsShopping13120369992013-08-03
Real EstateBusiness11116218202018-02-15
Department StoresShopping61142217642011-10-03
AutosBusiness201106714842018-08-06
TravelMissoula Websites101083611462011-06-20
ConstructionBusiness121060417242017-02-05
MusicArt121049918822018-01-21
AgricultureBusiness91019222182011-11-13
CampgroundsTravel31007612872004-02-05
Events&CalendarsEntertainment4973912472012-04-18
ForumsCommunity1973717292003-03-30
GovernmentCommunity3949515862002-07-18
DirectoriesCommunity3938614142013-08-13
Auctions / ClassifiedsShopping1920215172003-01-11
MoviesEntertainment1887616012004-05-03
HealthCommunity1986708632018-09-14
EntertainmentMissoula Websites10854316372017-09-30
SportsRecreation984588862012-09-26
RadioCommunity7844711352013-11-11
OutfittersRecreation9838611922014-08-03
Bed&BreakfastsTravel5784811692017-11-15
PhotographyArt1177757232017-11-15
AirlinesTravel4770715172012-12-05
NewsCommunity1375497342013-04-04
ComputerTechnology675107862012-12-16
LodgingTravel1774989152018-02-09
Flowers and GiftsShopping673738972012-09-03
LearningCommunity17694110092019-03-16
Web DesignMarketing1263048562012-02-25
HomeDepartment Stores23615510662017-12-19
SpirtualCommunity1861547582018-08-02
AccountingFinance358326842014-03-12
StageArt356266252009-02-01
Home PagesCommunity356176872005-06-18
FoodTravel955406802017-11-29
TechnologyBusiness353516992002-12-30
AnimalAgriculture253229412007-10-07
LegalBusiness752826272007-06-17
Architecture & DesignConstruction251947552003-02-04
ClubsTravel150105882002-10-25
PoliticsCommunity549046502011-11-13
Personal CareShopping248427462014-05-12
FinanceBusiness348108862010-10-19
blogsHome Pages1247616662014-03-22
FunereryHealth547467572009-04-01
BanksFinance746926822015-11-11
WritingArt645997122013-06-19
MOBIInternet145226312011-10-22
OptometryHealth443876772013-09-17
HistoryCommunity843556542013-08-03
LibrariesCommunity342327502003-04-13
InsuranceFinance542226212017-12-05
Rent-A-CarAutos939307062012-11-05
FitnessRecreation5361611002018-07-24
ApartmentsReal Estate732486122013-07-03
MarketingBusiness231046092007-12-23
InternetTechnology328856762017-10-31
PubsDining726197102018-01-11
PrintersMarketing1223036702017-11-13
GolfSports1220946612013-08-04
BakeriesDining420846482011-12-14
Shoe StoresClothes720838172017-11-15
CyclingSports519896592012-08-09
Property ManagementReal Estate819326212012-05-10
PizzaDining1319146512018-01-11
RunningSports117676452009-11-25
Fast FoodDining85272017-12-06
Grand Total688824633145344 
Array ( [0] => 0 [1] => 0 [2] => 688 [3] => 824633 [4] => 145344 [5] => 0 )
Miscellaneous Data
The "Calendar Hits" figure shows total views for the calendar.
"Current Events" is the number of events currently listed in the calendar
"Deleted Events" shows the number of old events moved to the site archive
"Site Reviews" refers to the site reviews. The point of the reviews was to create changing content for an RSS Feed.
"Page Data" refers to the article section of the site ... which is really only ads.
Deleted LinksI have deleted 514 old links which is 42.76% of the total links.
Calendar Hits0
Current EventsCount: 19, Page Views: 0, Average: 0.000
Site ReviewsReviews: 74, Page Views: 149804, Average: 2,024.378
Page Hits Hits18278
In summary: The primary directory has 688 links in 80 categories with a total of 824,633 views. That is an average of 10,307.91 page views per category or 1,198.59 page views per link. Adding the miscellaneous pages we have over 185 active pages and over 974,437 page views. This figure is low because I delete hit data when I delete old reviews and empty categories.