Advertisement

Site Statistics

This report shows the hits by category. The report gives me some idea about the popularity of each category. The column titled "Impressions" is the total number of page views for a category. The column titled "Recent" is recent impressions. Since the date of creation is the primary determining factor in the total count, the recent column is the more enlightening of the two columns. The recent column shows impressions since 2016-07-01

Hits by Category for Missoula Websites
CategoryParentLinksImpressionsRecentLast Addition
Missoula WebsitesCommunity23930952210082009-02-01
ShoppingMissoula Websites2542941167662019-08-15
DiningEntertainment2627694110422019-10-30
CraftsArt102468295302012-07-11
CommunityMissoula Websites3524545105582013-04-05
BusinessMissoula Websites2024005100262015-06-23
RecreationMissoula Websites182177296232013-09-16
ClothesShopping1120099101322018-06-25
MusicArt1219828112112018-01-21
ArtMissoula Websites151895083682014-02-20
NatureRecreation241876280402014-08-01
AutosBusiness211859990162019-06-11
JobsBusiness61834144392011-12-05
ConstructionBusiness121832694462017-02-05
GalleriesArt51754965972007-08-08
Department StoresShopping61725575972011-10-03
TravelMissoula Websites101704473542011-06-20
Sporting GoodsShopping131619051532013-08-03
CampgroundsTravel31606872792004-02-05
ForumsCommunity11595779492003-03-30
AgricultureBusiness91587679022011-11-13
Events&CalendarsEntertainment41538168892012-04-18
Real EstateBusiness121527844772019-08-15
GovernmentCommunity31471268032002-07-18
DirectoriesCommunity31465166792013-08-13
MoviesEntertainment11430070252004-05-03
Auctions / ClassifiedsShopping11423565502003-01-11
EntertainmentMissoula Websites101405771512017-09-30
OutfittersRecreation91399968052014-08-03
Bed&BreakfastsTravel51340467252017-11-15
AirlinesTravel41331571252012-12-05
HealthCommunity201302352162020-02-27
LodgingTravel171272161382018-02-09
HomeDepartment Stores231193568462019-10-19
SportsRecreation91175441822012-09-26
RadioCommunity71171644042013-11-11
NewsCommunity131112643112013-04-04
PhotographyArt111091338612017-11-15
FitnessRecreation51090583892018-07-24
LearningCommunity181062546932020-01-21
Flowers and GiftsShopping61047640002012-09-03
ComputerTechnology61046737432012-12-16
Web DesignMarketing121019047422012-02-25
SpirtualCommunity20990845122020-01-23
Personal CareShopping3976656702019-10-08
AccountingFinance3948943412014-03-12
FoodTravel10883739772019-08-15
Home PagesCommunity4866637362020-10-16
StageArt3859535942009-02-01
AnimalAgriculture4850841272019-08-20
LegalBusiness8843837832019-08-27
TechnologyBusiness3816435122002-12-30
BanksFinance7811641062015-11-11
Architecture & DesignConstruction2800835692003-02-04
FinanceBusiness3797940552010-10-19
blogsHome Pages12778836932014-03-22
ClubsTravel1773433122002-10-25
PoliticsCommunity5773034762011-11-13
Rent-A-CarAutos10754743232019-10-15
FunereryHealth5750335142009-04-01
WritingArt6742335362013-06-19
OptometryHealth4728435742013-09-17
HistoryCommunity9724235412020-09-25
LibrariesCommunity3706135792003-04-13
InsuranceFinance5692233212017-12-05
MOBIInternet1679829072011-10-22
MarketingBusiness3599434992019-09-05
ApartmentsReal Estate7598533492013-07-03
InternetTechnology3575035412017-10-31
Shoe StoresClothes7567144052017-11-15
PrintersMarketing12551038772017-11-13
BakeriesDining5544340072019-09-24
PubsDining7538534762018-01-11
PizzaDining13533640732018-01-11
GolfSports12479233592013-08-04
CyclingSports6477834482022-07-22
RunningSports1472336012009-11-25
Property ManagementReal Estate8468233712012-05-10
Fast FoodDining1140132022-04-29
Grand Total7091340329657554 
Array ( [0] => 0 [1] => 0 [2] => 709 [3] => 1340329 [4] => 657554 [5] => 0 )
Miscellaneous Data
The "Calendar Hits" figure shows total views for the calendar.
"Current Events" is the number of events currently listed in the calendar
"Deleted Events" shows the number of old events moved to the site archive
"Site Reviews" refers to the site reviews. The point of the reviews was to create changing content for an RSS Feed.
"Page Data" refers to the article section of the site ... which is really only ads.
Deleted LinksI have deleted 517 old links which is 42.17% of the total links.
Calendar Hits0
Current EventsCount: 19, Page Views: 0, Average: 0.000
Site ReviewsReviews: 76, Page Views: 414072, Average: 5,448.316
Page Hits Hits67941
In summary: The primary directory has 709 links in 80 categories with a total of 1,340,329 views. That is an average of 16,754.11 page views per category or 1,890.45 page views per link. Adding the miscellaneous pages we have over 187 active pages and over 1,754,401 page views. This figure is low because I delete hit data when I delete old reviews and empty categories.