Advertisement

Site Statistics

This report shows the hits by category. The report gives me some idea about the popularity of each category. The column titled "Impressions" is the total number of page views for a category. The column titled "Recent" is recent impressions. Since the date of creation is the primary determining factor in the total count, the recent column is the more enlightening of the two columns. The recent column shows impressions since 2016-07-01

Hits by Category for Missoula Websites
CategoryParentLinksImpressionsRecentLast Addition
Missoula WebsitesCommunity23928042207172009-02-01
ShoppingMissoula Websites2542932167572019-08-15
DiningEntertainment2627684110322019-10-30
CraftsArt102466895162012-07-11
CommunityMissoula Websites3524528105412013-04-05
BusinessMissoula Websites2023992100132015-06-23
RecreationMissoula Websites182175896092013-09-16
ClothesShopping1120080101132018-06-25
MusicArt1219815111982018-01-21
ArtMissoula Websites151893283502014-02-20
NatureRecreation241875380312014-08-01
AutosBusiness211858289992019-06-11
JobsBusiness61833244302011-12-05
ConstructionBusiness121831794372017-02-05
GalleriesArt51753665842007-08-08
Department StoresShopping61724575872011-10-03
TravelMissoula Websites101703373432011-06-20
Sporting GoodsShopping131618451472013-08-03
CampgroundsTravel31605772682004-02-05
ForumsCommunity11594179332003-03-30
AgricultureBusiness91585778832011-11-13
Events&CalendarsEntertainment41536468722012-04-18
Real EstateBusiness121526944682019-08-15
GovernmentCommunity31470567962002-07-18
DirectoriesCommunity31464166692013-08-13
MoviesEntertainment11428470092004-05-03
Auctions / ClassifiedsShopping11422265372003-01-11
EntertainmentMissoula Websites101404571392017-09-30
OutfittersRecreation91399167972014-08-03
Bed&BreakfastsTravel51339867192017-11-15
AirlinesTravel41328670962012-12-05
HealthCommunity201301652092020-02-27
LodgingTravel171271361302018-02-09
HomeDepartment Stores231192668372019-10-19
SportsRecreation91174741752012-09-26
RadioCommunity71170643942013-11-11
NewsCommunity131110742922013-04-04
PhotographyArt111090838562017-11-15
FitnessRecreation51089083742018-07-24
LearningCommunity181061946872020-01-21
Flowers and GiftsShopping61046639902012-09-03
ComputerTechnology61045637322012-12-16
Web DesignMarketing121018247342012-02-25
SpirtualCommunity20990145052020-01-23
Personal CareShopping3975656602019-10-08
AccountingFinance3948243342014-03-12
FoodTravel10883139712019-08-15
Home PagesCommunity4865737272020-10-16
StageArt3859035892009-02-01
AnimalAgriculture4850041192019-08-20
LegalBusiness8843137762019-08-27
TechnologyBusiness3815635042002-12-30
BanksFinance7810840982015-11-11
Architecture & DesignConstruction2799835592003-02-04
FinanceBusiness3797440502010-10-19
blogsHome Pages12778036852014-03-22
ClubsTravel1772733052002-10-25
PoliticsCommunity5771934652011-11-13
Rent-A-CarAutos10753843142019-10-15
FunereryHealth5749535062009-04-01
WritingArt6741535282013-06-19
OptometryHealth4727535652013-09-17
HistoryCommunity9723735362020-09-25
LibrariesCommunity3705235702003-04-13
InsuranceFinance5691633152017-12-05
MOBIInternet1679629052011-10-22
MarketingBusiness3598734922019-09-05
ApartmentsReal Estate7598233462013-07-03
InternetTechnology3574235332017-10-31
Shoe StoresClothes7566343972017-11-15
PrintersMarketing12550138682017-11-13
BakeriesDining5543139952019-09-24
PubsDining7537634672018-01-11
PizzaDining13532940662018-01-11
GolfSports12478233492013-08-04
CyclingSports6477034402022-07-22
RunningSports1471735952009-11-25
Property ManagementReal Estate8467533642012-05-10
Fast FoodDining1140042022-04-29
Grand Total7091339264656498 
Array ( [0] => 0 [1] => 0 [2] => 709 [3] => 1339264 [4] => 656498 [5] => 0 )
Miscellaneous Data
The "Calendar Hits" figure shows total views for the calendar.
"Current Events" is the number of events currently listed in the calendar
"Deleted Events" shows the number of old events moved to the site archive
"Site Reviews" refers to the site reviews. The point of the reviews was to create changing content for an RSS Feed.
"Page Data" refers to the article section of the site ... which is really only ads.
Deleted LinksI have deleted 517 old links which is 42.17% of the total links.
Calendar Hits0
Current EventsCount: 19, Page Views: 0, Average: 0.000
Site ReviewsReviews: 76, Page Views: 413713, Average: 5,443.592
Page Hits Hits67811
In summary: The primary directory has 709 links in 80 categories with a total of 1,339,264 views. That is an average of 16,740.80 page views per category or 1,888.95 page views per link. Adding the miscellaneous pages we have over 187 active pages and over 1,752,977 page views. This figure is low because I delete hit data when I delete old reviews and empty categories.