Advertisement

Site Statistics

This report shows the hits by category. The report gives me some idea about the popularity of each category. The column titled "Impressions" is the total number of page views for a category. The column titled "Recent" is recent impressions. Since the date of creation is the primary determining factor in the total count, the recent column is the more enlightening of the two columns. The recent column shows impressions since 2016-07-01

Hits by Category for Missoula Websites
CategoryParentLinksImpressionsRecentLast Addition
Missoula WebsitesCommunity2232873607862009-02-01
ShoppingMissoula Websites252853123562018-10-04
DiningEntertainment242092142692018-03-27
CraftsArt101712719752012-07-11
CommunityMissoula Websites351693329462013-04-05
BusinessMissoula Websites201606120822015-06-23
RecreationMissoula Websites181542432752013-09-16
JobsBusiness61492710252011-12-05
GalleriesArt51271617642007-08-08
ArtMissoula Websites151256119792014-02-20
NatureRecreation241235916372014-08-01
ClothesShopping121211421472018-06-25
Sporting GoodsShopping131209710602013-08-03
Real EstateBusiness11116758742018-02-15
Department StoresShopping61152018622011-10-03
AutosBusiness211114615632019-06-11
MusicArt121097023532018-01-21
TravelMissoula Websites101089512052011-06-20
ConstructionBusiness121069818182017-02-05
AgricultureBusiness91032123472011-11-13
CampgroundsTravel31014013512004-02-05
ForumsCommunity1982318152003-03-30
Events&CalendarsEntertainment4979713052012-04-18
GovernmentCommunity3957216632002-07-18
DirectoriesCommunity3945314812013-08-13
Auctions / ClassifiedsShopping1927015852003-01-11
MoviesEntertainment1896316882004-05-03
HealthCommunity1987359282018-09-14
EntertainmentMissoula Websites10863317272017-09-30
SportsRecreation985009282012-09-26
RadioCommunity7849511832013-11-11
OutfittersRecreation9844312492014-08-03
Bed&BreakfastsTravel5790412252017-11-15
PhotographyArt1178217692017-11-15
AirlinesTravel4778315932012-12-05
NewsCommunity1375947792013-04-04
ComputerTechnology675658412012-12-16
LodgingTravel1775609772018-02-09
Flowers and GiftsShopping674109342012-09-03
LearningCommunity17699710652019-03-16
Web DesignMarketing1263639152012-02-25
HomeDepartment Stores23622111322017-12-19
SpirtualCommunity1862018052018-08-02
AccountingFinance358757272014-03-12
StageArt356666652009-02-01
Home PagesCommunity356557252005-06-18
FoodTravel955887282017-11-29
TechnologyBusiness353927402002-12-30
AnimalAgriculture253579762007-10-07
LegalBusiness753196642007-06-17
Architecture & DesignConstruction252357962003-02-04
ClubsTravel150446222002-10-25
PoliticsCommunity549366822011-11-13
Personal CareShopping249018052014-05-12
FinanceBusiness348509262010-10-19
blogsHome Pages1247997042014-03-22
FunereryHealth547887992009-04-01
BanksFinance747267162015-11-11
WritingArt646417542013-06-19
MOBIInternet145596682011-10-22
OptometryHealth444267162013-09-17
HistoryCommunity843886872013-08-03
LibrariesCommunity342747922003-04-13
InsuranceFinance542556542017-12-05
FitnessRecreation5424417282018-07-24
Rent-A-CarAutos939767522012-11-05
ApartmentsReal Estate732866502013-07-03
MarketingBusiness231426472007-12-23
InternetTechnology329277182017-10-31
PubsDining726487392018-01-11
PrintersMarketing1223497162017-11-13
GolfSports1221407072013-08-04
Shoe StoresClothes721248582017-11-15
BakeriesDining421216852011-12-14
CyclingSports520246942012-08-09
Property ManagementReal Estate819676562012-05-10
PizzaDining1319506872018-01-11
RunningSports118006782009-11-25
Fast FoodDining85712017-12-06
Grand Total689833055153722 
Array ( [0] => 0 [1] => 0 [2] => 689 [3] => 833055 [4] => 153722 [5] => 0 )
Miscellaneous Data
The "Calendar Hits" figure shows total views for the calendar.
"Current Events" is the number of events currently listed in the calendar
"Deleted Events" shows the number of old events moved to the site archive
"Site Reviews" refers to the site reviews. The point of the reviews was to create changing content for an RSS Feed.
"Page Data" refers to the article section of the site ... which is really only ads.
Deleted LinksI have deleted 514 old links which is 42.73% of the total links.
Calendar Hits0
Current EventsCount: 19, Page Views: 0, Average: 0.000
Site ReviewsReviews: 74, Page Views: 152953, Average: 2,066.932
Page Hits Hits19209
In summary: The primary directory has 689 links in 80 categories with a total of 833,055 views. That is an average of 10,413.19 page views per category or 1,209.08 page views per link. Adding the miscellaneous pages we have over 185 active pages and over 986,008 page views. This figure is low because I delete hit data when I delete old reviews and empty categories.