Advertisement

Site Statistics

This report shows the hits by category. The report gives me some idea about the popularity of each category. The column titled "Impressions" is the total number of page views for a category. The column titled "Recent" is recent impressions. Since the date of creation is the primary determining factor in the total count, the recent column is the more enlightening of the two columns. The recent column shows impressions since 2016-07-01

Hits by Category for Missoula Websites
CategoryParentLinksImpressionsRecentLast Addition
Missoula WebsitesCommunity23381871661002009-02-01
ShoppingMissoula Websites2539602134272019-08-15
DiningEntertainment262498583332019-10-30
CraftsArt102197668242012-07-11
CommunityMissoula Websites352157175842013-04-05
BusinessMissoula Websites202061566362015-06-23
RecreationMissoula Websites181900468552013-09-16
ClothesShopping111711371462018-06-25
JobsBusiness61698930872011-12-05
MusicArt121695883412018-01-21
ArtMissoula Websites151643858562014-02-20
NatureRecreation241613254102014-08-01
AutosBusiness211569561122019-06-11
GalleriesArt51560746552007-08-08
ConstructionBusiness121514962692017-02-05
Department StoresShopping61482251642011-10-03
Sporting GoodsShopping131452934922013-08-03
TravelMissoula Websites101439647062011-06-20
Real EstateBusiness121377029692019-08-15
AgricultureBusiness91366156872011-11-13
ForumsCommunity11356155532003-03-30
CampgroundsTravel31354747582004-02-05
Events&CalendarsEntertainment41293444422012-04-18
DirectoriesCommunity31261446422013-08-13
GovernmentCommunity31255846492002-07-18
Auctions / ClassifiedsShopping11234346582003-01-11
MoviesEntertainment11218249072004-05-03
EntertainmentMissoula Websites101166647602017-09-30
OutfittersRecreation91158043862014-08-03
HealthCommunity201139835912020-02-27
AirlinesTravel41101048202012-12-05
Bed&BreakfastsTravel51091942402017-11-15
LodgingTravel171045138682018-02-09
RadioCommunity71035130392013-11-11
SportsRecreation91015825862012-09-26
HomeDepartment Stores23979447052019-10-19
PhotographyArt11960925572017-11-15
NewsCommunity13948626712013-04-04
ComputerTechnology6926925452012-12-16
Flowers and GiftsShopping6921027342012-09-03
LearningCommunity18905631242020-01-21
FitnessRecreation5869161752018-07-24
Web DesignMarketing12861031622012-02-25
SpirtualCommunity20820728112020-01-23
AccountingFinance3794327952014-03-12
Personal CareShopping3767235762019-10-08
Home PagesCommunity4738024502020-10-16
FoodTravel10737125112019-08-15
StageArt3734323422009-02-01
AnimalAgriculture4710327222019-08-20
LegalBusiness8709024352019-08-27
TechnologyBusiness3703523832002-12-30
Architecture & DesignConstruction2685124122003-02-04
ClubsTravel1662822062002-10-25
PoliticsCommunity5660323492011-11-13
BanksFinance7659825882015-11-11
FinanceBusiness3657926552010-10-19
blogsHome Pages12653424392014-03-22
FunereryHealth5638323942009-04-01
WritingArt6632324362013-06-19
OptometryHealth4608723772013-09-17
Rent-A-CarAutos10594827242019-10-15
HistoryCommunity9593822372020-09-25
MOBIInternet1591320222011-10-22
LibrariesCommunity3579023082003-04-13
InsuranceFinance5578321822017-12-05
MarketingBusiness3487823832019-09-05
ApartmentsReal Estate7487422382013-07-03
InternetTechnology3458723782017-10-31
PubsDining7417722682018-01-11
PrintersMarketing12416225292017-11-13
Shoe StoresClothes7410528392017-11-15
BakeriesDining5395325172019-09-24
PizzaDining13383825752018-01-11
GolfSports12367922462013-08-04
CyclingSports6354422142022-07-22
Property ManagementReal Estate8350521942012-05-10
RunningSports1344223202009-11-25
Fast FoodDining1125812022-04-29
Grand Total7091144623463280 
Array ( [0] => 0 [1] => 0 [2] => 709 [3] => 1144623 [4] => 463280 [5] => 0 )
Miscellaneous Data
The "Calendar Hits" figure shows total views for the calendar.
"Current Events" is the number of events currently listed in the calendar
"Deleted Events" shows the number of old events moved to the site archive
"Site Reviews" refers to the site reviews. The point of the reviews was to create changing content for an RSS Feed.
"Page Data" refers to the article section of the site ... which is really only ads.
Deleted LinksI have deleted 517 old links which is 42.17% of the total links.
Calendar Hits0
Current EventsCount: 19, Page Views: 0, Average: 0.000
Site ReviewsReviews: 76, Page Views: 314057, Average: 4,132.329
Page Hits Hits49722
In summary: The primary directory has 709 links in 80 categories with a total of 1,144,623 views. That is an average of 14,307.79 page views per category or 1,614.42 page views per link. Adding the miscellaneous pages we have over 187 active pages and over 1,458,680 page views. This figure is low because I delete hit data when I delete old reviews and empty categories.