Advertisement

Site Statistics

This report shows the hits by category. The report gives me some idea about the popularity of each category. The column titled "Impressions" is the total number of page views for a category. The column titled "Recent" is recent impressions. Since the date of creation is the primary determining factor in the total count, the recent column is the more enlightening of the two columns. The recent column shows impressions since 2016-07-01

Hits by Category for Missoula Websites
CategoryParentLinksImpressionsRecentLast Addition
Missoula WebsitesCommunity2270146980592009-02-01
ShoppingMissoula Websites253548093052019-08-15
DiningEntertainment262227356212019-10-30
CraftsArt101924340912012-07-11
CommunityMissoula Websites351875847712013-04-05
BusinessMissoula Websites201746034812015-06-23
RecreationMissoula Websites181657444252013-09-16
JobsBusiness61565617542011-12-05
MusicArt121437057532018-01-21
ArtMissoula Websites151383732552014-02-20
NatureRecreation241382531032014-08-01
GalleriesArt51368327312007-08-08
ClothesShopping121345634892018-06-25
Sporting GoodsShopping131305920222013-08-03
Department StoresShopping61254828902011-10-03
AutosBusiness211244428612019-06-11
Real EstateBusiness121239915982019-08-15
ConstructionBusiness121195530752017-02-05
TravelMissoula Websites101184521552011-06-20
AgricultureBusiness91157235982011-11-13
ForumsCommunity11129632882003-03-30
CampgroundsTravel31113623472004-02-05
Events&CalendarsEntertainment41068821962012-04-18
GovernmentCommunity31050525962002-07-18
DirectoriesCommunity31039024182013-08-13
Auctions / ClassifiedsShopping11022425392003-01-11
MoviesEntertainment1999027152004-05-03
HealthCommunity20977019632020-02-27
EntertainmentMissoula Websites10965727512017-09-30
OutfittersRecreation9936621722014-08-03
RadioCommunity7919018782013-11-11
SportsRecreation9903114592012-09-26
Bed&BreakfastsTravel5880821292017-11-15
AirlinesTravel4873825482012-12-05
PhotographyArt11845414022017-11-15
LodgingTravel17838017972018-02-09
NewsCommunity13826014452013-04-04
ComputerTechnology6815814342012-12-16
Flowers and GiftsShopping6800115252012-09-03
LearningCommunity18775418222020-01-21
HomeDepartment Stores23732822392019-10-19
Web DesignMarketing12722217742012-02-25
SpirtualCommunity20691315172020-01-23
FitnessRecreation5661040942018-07-24
AccountingFinance3650713592014-03-12
StageArt3627812772009-02-01
FoodTravel10622713672019-08-15
Home PagesCommunity4620712772020-10-16
TechnologyBusiness3601813662002-12-30
AnimalAgriculture4595615752019-08-20
LegalBusiness8588912342019-08-27
Architecture & DesignConstruction2578813492003-02-04
Personal CareShopping3568015842019-10-08
ClubsTravel1562412022002-10-25
PoliticsCommunity5552112672011-11-13
FinanceBusiness3547215482010-10-19
blogsHome Pages12544813532014-03-22
FunereryHealth5533713482009-04-01
BanksFinance7530712972015-11-11
WritingArt6525313662013-06-19
MOBIInternet1507811872011-10-22
OptometryHealth4497712672013-09-17
HistoryCommunity9491312122020-09-25
LibrariesCommunity3476712852003-04-13
InsuranceFinance5474811472017-12-05
Rent-A-CarAutos10458113572019-10-15
ApartmentsReal Estate7384712112013-07-03
MarketingBusiness3370212072019-09-05
InternetTechnology3351213032017-10-31
PubsDining7318112722018-01-11
PrintersMarketing12298113482017-11-13
Shoe StoresClothes7275514892017-11-15
BakeriesDining5274113052019-09-24
GolfSports12271112782013-08-04
PizzaDining13258813252018-01-11
CyclingSports5258212522012-08-09
Property ManagementReal Estate8252112102012-05-10
RunningSports1240812862009-11-25
Fast FoodDining1012332019-10-30
Grand Total708944790264795 
Array ( [0] => 0 [1] => 0 [2] => 708 [3] => 944790 [4] => 264795 [5] => 0 )
Miscellaneous Data
The "Calendar Hits" figure shows total views for the calendar.
"Current Events" is the number of events currently listed in the calendar
"Deleted Events" shows the number of old events moved to the site archive
"Site Reviews" refers to the site reviews. The point of the reviews was to create changing content for an RSS Feed.
"Page Data" refers to the article section of the site ... which is really only ads.
Deleted LinksI have deleted 516 old links which is 42.16% of the total links.
Calendar Hits0
Current EventsCount: 19, Page Views: 0, Average: 0.000
Site ReviewsReviews: 75, Page Views: 207579, Average: 2,767.720
Page Hits Hits37750
In summary: The primary directory has 708 links in 80 categories with a total of 944,790 views. That is an average of 11,809.88 page views per category or 1,334.45 page views per link. Adding the miscellaneous pages we have over 186 active pages and over 1,152,369 page views. This figure is low because I delete hit data when I delete old reviews and empty categories.