Advertisement

Site Statistics

This report shows the hits by category. The report gives me some idea about the popularity of each category. The column titled "Impressions" is the total number of page views for a category. The column titled "Recent" is recent impressions. Since the date of creation is the primary determining factor in the total count, the recent column is the more enlightening of the two columns. The recent column shows impressions since 2016-07-01

Hits by Category for Missoula Websites
CategoryParentLinksImpressionsRecentLast Addition
Missoula WebsitesCommunity23016821295952009-02-01
ShoppingMissoula Websites2537394112192019-08-15
DiningEntertainment262368770352019-10-30
CraftsArt102062154692012-07-11
CommunityMissoula Websites352003060432013-04-05
BusinessMissoula Websites201892049412015-06-23
RecreationMissoula Websites181770555562013-09-16
JobsBusiness61633524332011-12-05
MusicArt121563970222018-01-21
ArtMissoula Websites151520446222014-02-20
ClothesShopping121501550482018-06-25
NatureRecreation241491141892014-08-01
GalleriesArt51464536932007-08-08
AutosBusiness211419646132019-06-11
Sporting GoodsShopping131374027032013-08-03
Department StoresShopping61360239442011-10-03
ConstructionBusiness121335844782017-02-05
Real EstateBusiness121305122502019-08-15
TravelMissoula Websites101294032502011-06-20
AgricultureBusiness91258146072011-11-13
ForumsCommunity11235243442003-03-30
CampgroundsTravel31200532162004-02-05
Events&CalendarsEntertainment41173332412012-04-18
GovernmentCommunity31152136122002-07-18
DirectoriesCommunity31142734552013-08-13
Auctions / ClassifiedsShopping11130036152003-01-11
MoviesEntertainment11106937942004-05-03
EntertainmentMissoula Websites101064337372017-09-30
HealthCommunity201053627292020-02-27
OutfittersRecreation91041532212014-08-03
Bed&BreakfastsTravel5978331042017-11-15
RadioCommunity7976024482013-11-11
AirlinesTravel4973735472012-12-05
SportsRecreation9954919772012-09-26
LodgingTravel17904624632018-02-09
PhotographyArt11899019382017-11-15
NewsCommunity13879019752013-04-04
ComputerTechnology6868819642012-12-16
Flowers and GiftsShopping6853620602012-09-03
LearningCommunity18843725052020-01-21
HomeDepartment Stores23839233032019-10-19
Web DesignMarketing12791624682012-02-25
FitnessRecreation5761651002018-07-24
SpirtualCommunity20756021642020-01-23
AccountingFinance3717820302014-03-12
FoodTravel10679519352019-08-15
Home PagesCommunity4678518552020-10-16
StageArt3678417832009-02-01
Personal CareShopping3652224262019-10-08
AnimalAgriculture4650721262019-08-20
TechnologyBusiness3650518532002-12-30
LegalBusiness8645518002019-08-27
Architecture & DesignConstruction2629418552003-02-04
ClubsTravel1610516832002-10-25
PoliticsCommunity5603917852011-11-13
FinanceBusiness3599120672010-10-19
blogsHome Pages12597318782014-03-22
BanksFinance7589118812015-11-11
FunereryHealth5582318342009-04-01
WritingArt6576818812013-06-19
MOBIInternet1549416032011-10-22
OptometryHealth4549217822013-09-17
HistoryCommunity9539716962020-09-25
LibrariesCommunity3523917572003-04-13
Rent-A-CarAutos10523620122019-10-15
InsuranceFinance5522816272017-12-05
ApartmentsReal Estate7433316972013-07-03
MarketingBusiness3427317782019-09-05
InternetTechnology3405518462017-10-31
PubsDining7367217632018-01-11
PrintersMarketing12358019472017-11-13
Shoe StoresClothes7338521192017-11-15
BakeriesDining5332318872019-09-24
PizzaDining13319519322018-01-11
GolfSports12318017472013-08-04
CyclingSports5302616962012-08-09
Property ManagementReal Estate8298316722012-05-10
RunningSports1290617842009-11-25
Fast FoodDining1119032022-04-29
Grand Total7091038372357707 
Array ( [0] => 0 [1] => 0 [2] => 709 [3] => 1038372 [4] => 357707 [5] => 0 )
Miscellaneous Data
The "Calendar Hits" figure shows total views for the calendar.
"Current Events" is the number of events currently listed in the calendar
"Deleted Events" shows the number of old events moved to the site archive
"Site Reviews" refers to the site reviews. The point of the reviews was to create changing content for an RSS Feed.
"Page Data" refers to the article section of the site ... which is really only ads.
Deleted LinksI have deleted 516 old links which is 42.12% of the total links.
Calendar Hits0
Current EventsCount: 19, Page Views: 0, Average: 0.000
Site ReviewsReviews: 75, Page Views: 260049, Average: 3,467.320
Page Hits Hits43734
In summary: The primary directory has 709 links in 80 categories with a total of 1,038,372 views. That is an average of 12,979.65 page views per category or 1,464.56 page views per link. Adding the miscellaneous pages we have over 186 active pages and over 1,298,421 page views. This figure is low because I delete hit data when I delete old reviews and empty categories.