Advertisement

Site Statistics

This report shows the hits by category. The report gives me some idea about the popularity of each category. The column titled "Impressions" is the total number of page views for a category. The column titled "Recent" is recent impressions. Since the date of creation is the primary determining factor in the total count, the recent column is the more enlightening of the two columns. The recent column shows impressions since 2016-07-01

Hits by Category for Missoula Websites
CategoryParentLinksImpressionsRecentLast Addition
Missoula WebsitesCommunity2223160510732009-02-01
ShoppingMissoula Websites252815319782018-10-04
DiningEntertainment242061539632018-03-27
CraftsArt101679516432012-07-11
CommunityMissoula Websites351661526282013-04-05
BusinessMissoula Websites201575117722015-06-23
RecreationMissoula Websites181517730282013-09-16
JobsBusiness6145886862011-12-05
GalleriesArt51241914672007-08-08
ArtMissoula Websites151223816562014-02-20
NatureRecreation241203213102014-08-01
Sporting GoodsShopping13119068692013-08-03
ClothesShopping121185318862018-06-25
Real EstateBusiness11114976962018-02-15
Department StoresShopping61116115032011-10-03
AutosBusiness201086812852018-08-06
TravelMissoula Websites101070710172011-06-20
ConstructionBusiness121040515252017-02-05
MusicArt121016015432018-01-21
CampgroundsTravel3994711582004-02-05
AgricultureBusiness9989419202011-11-13
Events&CalendarsEntertainment4959311012012-04-18
ForumsCommunity1953415262003-03-30
GovernmentCommunity3933414252002-07-18
DirectoriesCommunity3922812562013-08-13
Auctions / ClassifiedsShopping1902413392003-01-11
MoviesEntertainment1869114162004-05-03
HealthCommunity1985647572018-09-14
SportsRecreation983758032012-09-26
RadioCommunity7833410222013-11-11
EntertainmentMissoula Websites10831814122017-09-30
OutfittersRecreation9825410602014-08-03
PhotographyArt1176966442017-11-15
Bed&BreakfastsTravel5769210132017-11-15
AirlinesTravel4753313432012-12-05
NewsCommunity1374786632013-04-04
ComputerTechnology674096852012-12-16
LodgingTravel1773057222018-02-09
Flowers and GiftsShopping672527762012-09-03
LearningCommunity1668369042017-11-02
Web DesignMarketing1261717232012-02-25
SpirtualCommunity1860726762018-08-02
HomeDepartment Stores2360299402017-12-19
AccountingFinance357475992014-03-12
StageArt355475462009-02-01
Home PagesCommunity355406102005-06-18
FoodTravel954585982017-11-29
TechnologyBusiness352556032002-12-30
AnimalAgriculture252438622007-10-07
LegalBusiness752135582007-06-17
Architecture & DesignConstruction251016622003-02-04
ClubsTravel149405182002-10-25
PoliticsCommunity548345802011-11-13
Personal CareShopping247546582014-05-12
FinanceBusiness347408162010-10-19
blogsHome Pages1246785832014-03-22
FunereryHealth546666772009-04-01
BanksFinance746276172015-11-11
WritingArt645116242013-06-19
MOBIInternet144365452011-10-22
OptometryHealth443176072013-09-17
HistoryCommunity942745732013-08-03
LibrariesCommunity341676852003-04-13
InsuranceFinance541595582017-12-05
Rent-A-CarAutos938566322012-11-05
FitnessRecreation534849682018-07-24
ApartmentsReal Estate731805442013-07-03
MarketingBusiness230365412007-12-23
InternetTechnology328176082017-10-31
PubsDining725406312018-01-11
PrintersMarketing1222185852017-11-13
GolfSports1220255922013-08-04
Shoe StoresClothes720207542017-11-15
BakeriesDining420035672011-12-14
CyclingSports519205902012-08-09
Property ManagementReal Estate818525412012-05-10
PizzaDining1318475842018-01-11
RunningSports116955732009-11-25
Fast FoodDining84482017-12-06
Grand Total688807811128601 
Array ( [0] => 0 [1] => 0 [2] => 688 [3] => 807811 [4] => 128601 [5] => 0 )
Miscellaneous Data
The "Calendar Hits" figure shows total views for the calendar.
"Current Events" is the number of events currently listed in the calendar
"Deleted Events" shows the number of old events moved to the site archive
"Site Reviews" refers to the site reviews. The point of the reviews was to create changing content for an RSS Feed.
"Page Data" refers to the article section of the site ... which is really only ads.
Deleted LinksI have deleted 513 old links which is 42.71% of the total links.
Calendar Hits0
Current EventsCount: 19, Page Views: 0, Average: 0.000
Site ReviewsReviews: 73, Page Views: 143564, Average: 1,966.630
Page Hits Hits16555
In summary: The primary directory has 688 links in 80 categories with a total of 807,811 views. That is an average of 10,097.64 page views per category or 1,174.14 page views per link. Adding the miscellaneous pages we have over 184 active pages and over 951,375 page views. This figure is low because I delete hit data when I delete old reviews and empty categories.