Advertisement

Site Statistics

This report shows the hits by category. The report gives me some idea about the popularity of each category. The column titled "Impressions" is the total number of page views for a category. The column titled "Recent" is recent impressions. Since the date of creation is the primary determining factor in the total count, the recent column is the more enlightening of the two columns. The recent column shows impressions since 2016-07-01

Hits by Category for Missoula Websites
CategoryParentLinksImpressionsRecentLast Addition
Missoula WebsitesCommunity2243158710712009-02-01
ShoppingMissoula Websites252901928442019-08-15
DiningEntertainment262124145892019-10-30
CraftsArt101749623442012-07-11
CommunityMissoula Websites351735133642013-04-05
BusinessMissoula Websites201645124722015-06-23
RecreationMissoula Websites181572035712013-09-16
JobsBusiness61513812362011-12-05
GalleriesArt51299720452007-08-08
MusicArt121294243252018-01-21
ArtMissoula Websites151294023582014-02-20
NatureRecreation241271519932014-08-01
ClothesShopping121245424872018-06-25
Sporting GoodsShopping131234913122013-08-03
Real EstateBusiness121190010992019-08-15
Department StoresShopping61187222142011-10-03
AutosBusiness211146918862019-06-11
TravelMissoula Websites101116814782011-06-20
ConstructionBusiness121105121712017-02-05
AgricultureBusiness91079128172011-11-13
CampgroundsTravel31042216332004-02-05
ForumsCommunity11024522372003-03-30
Events&CalendarsEntertainment41002715352012-04-18
GovernmentCommunity3983619272002-07-18
DirectoriesCommunity3969417222013-08-13
Auctions / ClassifiedsShopping1952018352003-01-11
MoviesEntertainment1926619912004-05-03
HealthCommunity19905612492018-09-14
EntertainmentMissoula Websites10890920032017-09-30
OutfittersRecreation9870715132014-08-03
RadioCommunity7867013582013-11-11
SportsRecreation9863110592012-09-26
Bed&BreakfastsTravel5812614472017-11-15
AirlinesTravel4804318532012-12-05
PhotographyArt1180009482017-11-15
LodgingTravel17780812252018-02-09
NewsCommunity1377849692013-04-04
ComputerTechnology676999752012-12-16
Flowers and GiftsShopping6756610902012-09-03
LearningCommunity18720412722020-01-21
Web DesignMarketing12661011622012-02-25
HomeDepartment Stores24644513562019-10-19
SpirtualCommunity2063899932020-01-23
AccountingFinance360509022014-03-12
StageArt358398382009-02-01
Home PagesCommunity357958652005-06-18
FoodTravel1057598992019-08-15
TechnologyBusiness355629102002-12-30
AnimalAgriculture4550311222019-08-20
LegalBusiness854578022019-08-27
Architecture & DesignConstruction253929532003-02-04
ClubsTravel151967742002-10-25
Personal CareShopping350949982019-10-08
PoliticsCommunity550848302011-11-13
FinanceBusiness3500410802010-10-19
blogsHome Pages1250009052014-03-22
FunereryHealth549269372009-04-01
BanksFinance748698592015-11-11
WritingArt648049172013-06-19
MOBIInternet147008092011-10-22
OptometryHealth445738632013-09-17
HistoryCommunity845408392013-08-03
FitnessRecreation5450919932018-07-24
LibrariesCommunity344059232003-04-13
InsuranceFinance543857842017-12-05
Rent-A-CarAutos1041218972019-10-15
ApartmentsReal Estate734357992013-07-03
MarketingBusiness332727772019-09-05
InternetTechnology330768672017-10-31
PubsDining727858762018-01-11
PrintersMarketing1225288952017-11-13
GolfSports1222998662013-08-04
Shoe StoresClothes7228310172017-11-15
BakeriesDining522708342019-09-24
CyclingSports521718412012-08-09
Property ManagementReal Estate821168052012-05-10
PizzaDining1320938302018-01-11
RunningSports119728502009-11-25
Fast FoodDining107342019-10-30
Grand Total706862480182984 
Array ( [0] => 0 [1] => 0 [2] => 706 [3] => 862480 [4] => 182984 [5] => 0 )
Miscellaneous Data
The "Calendar Hits" figure shows total views for the calendar.
"Current Events" is the number of events currently listed in the calendar
"Deleted Events" shows the number of old events moved to the site archive
"Site Reviews" refers to the site reviews. The point of the reviews was to create changing content for an RSS Feed.
"Page Data" refers to the article section of the site ... which is really only ads.
Deleted LinksI have deleted 515 old links which is 42.18% of the total links.
Calendar Hits0
Current EventsCount: 19, Page Views: 0, Average: 0.000
Site ReviewsReviews: 75, Page Views: 168829, Average: 2,251.053
Page Hits Hits23338
In summary: The primary directory has 706 links in 80 categories with a total of 862,480 views. That is an average of 10,781.00 page views per category or 1,221.64 page views per link. Adding the miscellaneous pages we have over 186 active pages and over 1,031,309 page views. This figure is low because I delete hit data when I delete old reviews and empty categories.