Advertisement

Site Statistics

This report shows the hits by category. The report gives me some idea about the popularity of each category. The column titled "Impressions" is the total number of page views for a category. The column titled "Recent" is recent impressions. Since the date of creation is the primary determining factor in the total count, the recent column is the more enlightening of the two columns. The recent column shows impressions since 2016-07-01

Hits by Category for Missoula Websites
CategoryParentLinksImpressionsRecentLast Addition
Missoula WebsitesCommunity23424701703832009-02-01
ShoppingMissoula Websites2539915137402019-08-15
DiningEntertainment262517085182019-10-30
CraftsArt102218270302012-07-11
CommunityMissoula Websites352181378262013-04-05
BusinessMissoula Websites202094369642015-06-23
RecreationMissoula Websites181929471452013-09-16
ClothesShopping111743574682018-06-25
MusicArt121717685592018-01-21
JobsBusiness61709531932011-12-05
ArtMissoula Websites151664760652014-02-20
NatureRecreation241639256702014-08-01
AutosBusiness211591663332019-06-11
GalleriesArt51575948072007-08-08
ConstructionBusiness121544365632017-02-05
Department StoresShopping61502453662011-10-03
Sporting GoodsShopping131470036632013-08-03
TravelMissoula Websites101467749872011-06-20
Real EstateBusiness121388730862019-08-15
AgricultureBusiness91382658522011-11-13
CampgroundsTravel31381050212004-02-05
ForumsCommunity11375257442003-03-30
Events&CalendarsEntertainment41315346612012-04-18
DirectoriesCommunity31277047982013-08-13
GovernmentCommunity31274448352002-07-18
Auctions / ClassifiedsShopping11249148062003-01-11
MoviesEntertainment11236450892004-05-03
EntertainmentMissoula Websites101185149452017-09-30
OutfittersRecreation91177445802014-08-03
HealthCommunity201151437072020-02-27
AirlinesTravel41123250422012-12-05
Bed&BreakfastsTravel51111644372017-11-15
LodgingTravel171066740842018-02-09
RadioCommunity71045231402013-11-11
SportsRecreation91026726952012-09-26
HomeDepartment Stores231000649172019-10-19
PhotographyArt11971026582017-11-15
NewsCommunity13957727622013-04-04
ComputerTechnology6936726432012-12-16
Flowers and GiftsShopping6930928332012-09-03
LearningCommunity18917132392020-01-21
FitnessRecreation5884863322018-07-24
Web DesignMarketing12874132932012-02-25
SpirtualCommunity20831829222020-01-23
AccountingFinance3805929112014-03-12
Personal CareShopping3785737612019-10-08
FoodTravel10747726172019-08-15
Home PagesCommunity4747125412020-10-16
StageArt3744224412009-02-01
AnimalAgriculture4719628152019-08-20
LegalBusiness8718725322019-08-27
TechnologyBusiness3712824762002-12-30
Architecture & DesignConstruction2695225132003-02-04
BanksFinance7672127112015-11-11
ClubsTravel1670422822002-10-25
PoliticsCommunity5669424402011-11-13
FinanceBusiness3668027562010-10-19
blogsHome Pages12663325382014-03-22
FunereryHealth5646724782009-04-01
WritingArt6640625192013-06-19
OptometryHealth4617124612013-09-17
Rent-A-CarAutos10606428402019-10-15
HistoryCommunity9603023292020-09-25
MOBIInternet1599121002011-10-22
LibrariesCommunity3588624042003-04-13
InsuranceFinance5588422832017-12-05
ApartmentsReal Estate7497423382013-07-03
MarketingBusiness3497024752019-09-05
InternetTechnology3466724582017-10-31
PubsDining7426223532018-01-11
PrintersMarketing12425526222017-11-13
Shoe StoresClothes7422929632017-11-15
BakeriesDining5404926132019-09-24
PizzaDining13392726642018-01-11
GolfSports12376823352013-08-04
CyclingSports6365423242022-07-22
Property ManagementReal Estate8360122902012-05-10
RunningSports1352824062009-11-25
Fast FoodDining1126902022-04-29
Grand Total7091160442478990 
Array ( [0] => 0 [1] => 0 [2] => 709 [3] => 1160442 [4] => 478990 [5] => 0 )
Miscellaneous Data
The "Calendar Hits" figure shows total views for the calendar.
"Current Events" is the number of events currently listed in the calendar
"Deleted Events" shows the number of old events moved to the site archive
"Site Reviews" refers to the site reviews. The point of the reviews was to create changing content for an RSS Feed.
"Page Data" refers to the article section of the site ... which is really only ads.
Deleted LinksI have deleted 517 old links which is 42.17% of the total links.
Calendar Hits0
Current EventsCount: 19, Page Views: 0, Average: 0.000
Site ReviewsReviews: 76, Page Views: 321624, Average: 4,231.895
Page Hits Hits51856
In summary: The primary directory has 709 links in 80 categories with a total of 1,160,442 views. That is an average of 14,505.53 page views per category or 1,636.73 page views per link. Adding the miscellaneous pages we have over 187 active pages and over 1,482,066 page views. This figure is low because I delete hit data when I delete old reviews and empty categories.