Advertisement

Site Statistics

This report shows the hits by category. The report gives me some idea about the popularity of each category. The column titled "Impressions" is the total number of page views for a category. The column titled "Recent" is recent impressions. Since the date of creation is the primary determining factor in the total count, the recent column is the more enlightening of the two columns. The recent column shows impressions since 2016-07-01

Hits by Category for Missoula Websites
CategoryParentLinksImpressionsRecentLast Addition
Missoula WebsitesCommunity2254961828742009-02-01
ShoppingMissoula Websites252955033752019-08-15
DiningEntertainment262171150592019-10-30
CommunityMissoula Websites351818341962013-04-05
CraftsArt101802228702012-07-11
BusinessMissoula Websites201688629072015-06-23
RecreationMissoula Websites181610239532013-09-16
JobsBusiness61534714452011-12-05
MusicArt121383052132018-01-21
NatureRecreation241333126092014-08-01
ArtMissoula Websites151331427322014-02-20
GalleriesArt51326923172007-08-08
ClothesShopping121286128942018-06-25
Sporting GoodsShopping131274817112013-08-03
Department StoresShopping61214024822011-10-03
Real EstateBusiness121213913382019-08-15
AutosBusiness211187522922019-06-11
TravelMissoula Websites101144217522011-06-20
ConstructionBusiness121143725572017-02-05
AgricultureBusiness91113731632011-11-13
CampgroundsTravel31072319342004-02-05
ForumsCommunity11071927112003-03-30
Events&CalendarsEntertainment41028217902012-04-18
GovernmentCommunity31011022012002-07-18
DirectoriesCommunity3998120092013-08-13
Auctions / ClassifiedsShopping1979921142003-01-11
MoviesEntertainment1955822832004-05-03
HealthCommunity20936615592020-02-27
EntertainmentMissoula Websites10921623102017-09-30
OutfittersRecreation9898017862014-08-03
RadioCommunity7890815962013-11-11
SportsRecreation9878412122012-09-26
Bed&BreakfastsTravel5838917102017-11-15
AirlinesTravel4833521452012-12-05
PhotographyArt11820111492017-11-15
LodgingTravel17806614832018-02-09
NewsCommunity13798111662013-04-04
ComputerTechnology6788511612012-12-16
Flowers and GiftsShopping6774412682012-09-03
LearningCommunity18743815062020-01-21
Web DesignMarketing12689314452012-02-25
HomeDepartment Stores24684317542019-10-19
SpirtualCommunity20660612102020-01-23
AccountingFinance3623810902014-03-12
FitnessRecreation5616236462018-07-24
StageArt3602710262009-02-01
Home PagesCommunity3596710372005-06-18
FoodTravel10595210922019-08-15
TechnologyBusiness3575010982002-12-30
AnimalAgriculture4568413032019-08-20
LegalBusiness856309752019-08-27
Architecture & DesignConstruction2556011212003-02-04
ClubsTravel153729502002-10-25
Personal CareShopping3534212462019-10-08
PoliticsCommunity552539992011-11-13
FinanceBusiness3520312792010-10-19
blogsHome Pages12518210872014-03-22
FunereryHealth5510111122009-04-01
BanksFinance7503810282015-11-11
WritingArt6497510882013-06-19
MOBIInternet148499582011-10-22
OptometryHealth4474610362013-09-17
HistoryCommunity846959942013-08-03
InsuranceFinance545499482017-12-05
LibrariesCommunity3454310612003-04-13
Rent-A-CarAutos10431810942019-10-15
ApartmentsReal Estate736089722013-07-03
MarketingBusiness334619662019-09-05
InternetTechnology3324410352017-10-31
PubsDining7294010312018-01-11
PrintersMarketing12270810752017-11-13
GolfSports12247310402013-08-04
BakeriesDining5246610302019-09-24
Shoe StoresClothes7246411982017-11-15
CyclingSports5234410142012-08-09
Property ManagementReal Estate822879762012-05-10
PizzaDining13228310202018-01-11
RunningSports1216210402009-11-25
Fast FoodDining109442019-10-30
Grand Total707896612216906 
Array ( [0] => 0 [1] => 0 [2] => 707 [3] => 896612 [4] => 216906 [5] => 0 )
Miscellaneous Data
The "Calendar Hits" figure shows total views for the calendar.
"Current Events" is the number of events currently listed in the calendar
"Deleted Events" shows the number of old events moved to the site archive
"Site Reviews" refers to the site reviews. The point of the reviews was to create changing content for an RSS Feed.
"Page Data" refers to the article section of the site ... which is really only ads.
Deleted LinksI have deleted 515 old links which is 42.14% of the total links.
Calendar Hits0
Current EventsCount: 19, Page Views: 0, Average: 0.000
Site ReviewsReviews: 75, Page Views: 186209, Average: 2,482.787
Page Hits Hits29245
In summary: The primary directory has 707 links in 80 categories with a total of 896,612 views. That is an average of 11,207.65 page views per category or 1,268.19 page views per link. Adding the miscellaneous pages we have over 186 active pages and over 1,082,821 page views. This figure is low because I delete hit data when I delete old reviews and empty categories.