Direct Local Advertising Advertise on this site for 25¢ CPM Advertisement

Site Statistics

This report shows the hits by category. The report gives me some idea about the popularity of each category. The column titled "Impressions" is the total number of page views for a category. The column titled "Recent" is recent impressions. Since the date of creation is the primary determining factor in the total count, the recent column is the more enlightening of the two columns. The recent column shows impressions since 2016-07-01

Hits by Category for Missoula Websites
CategoryParentLinksImpressionsRecentLast Addition
Missoula WebsitesCommunity2193973218862009-02-01
ShoppingMissoula Websites22269357602017-08-25
DiningEntertainment231935527032017-12-07
CraftsArt10158767242012-07-11
CommunityMissoula Websites351556415772013-04-05
BusinessMissoula Websites20147427632015-06-23
RecreationMissoula Websites181438322342013-09-16
JobsBusiness6141252232011-12-05
GalleriesArt5116016492007-08-08
Sporting GoodsShopping13114153782013-08-03
ArtMissoula Websites15113257432014-02-20
NatureRecreation24112825602014-08-01
Real EstateBusiness10110492482005-09-02
ClothesShopping12108679002014-09-27
Department StoresShopping6103086502011-10-03
TravelMissoula Websites10101454552011-06-20
AutosCommunity1799914082016-03-02
ConstructionBusiness1295837032017-02-05
MusicArt1192736562007-11-15
CampgroundsTravel392624732004-02-05
Events&CalendarsEntertainment489794872012-04-18
AgricultureBusiness987527782011-11-13
ForumsCommunity186276192003-03-30
GovernmentCommunity385446352002-07-18
DirectoriesCommunity485045322014-04-30
Auctions / ClassifiedsShopping382946092009-11-07
HealthCommunity1881073002017-12-10
SportsRecreation979523802012-09-26
RadioCommunity778625502013-11-11
MoviesEntertainment178215462004-05-03
OutfittersRecreation976434492014-08-03
EntertainmentMissoula Websites1075366302017-09-30
PhotographyArt1172922402017-11-15
Bed&BreakfastsTravel570824032017-11-15
NewsCommunity1370712562013-04-04
ComputerTechnology669652412012-12-16
LodgingTravel1668702872013-07-16
AirlinesTravel467585682012-12-05
Flowers and GiftsShopping667012252012-09-03
LearningCommunity1663253932017-11-02
Web DesignMarketing1257022542012-02-25
SpirtualCommunity1756852892017-11-16
HomeDepartment Stores2455014122017-12-15
AccountingFinance353672192014-03-12
StageArt351971962009-02-01
Home PagesCommunity351522222005-06-18
FoodTravel950932332017-11-29
TechnologyBusiness348632112002-12-30
LegalBusiness748572022007-06-17
AnimalAgriculture347824012007-10-07
Architecture & DesignConstruction247022632003-02-04
ClubsTravel146131912002-10-25
PoliticsCommunity544702162011-11-13
FinanceBusiness443754512010-11-22
Personal CareShopping243492532014-05-12
blogsHome Pages1243452502014-03-22
FunereryHealth542662772009-04-01
BanksFinance742622522015-11-11
WritingArt641272402013-06-19
MOBIInternet140891982011-10-22
OptometryHealth439482382013-09-17
HistoryCommunity939152142013-08-03
InsuranceFinance538082072017-12-05
LibrariesCommunity336862042003-04-13
Rent-A-CarAutos1034262022012-11-05
FitnessRecreation429063902012-10-11
ApartmentsReal Estate728572212013-07-03
MarketingBusiness226972022007-12-23
InternetTechnology324152062017-10-31
PubsDining621282192011-12-14
PrintersMarketing1218402072017-11-13
BakeriesDining416722362011-12-14
GolfSports1316492162013-08-04
CyclingSports615392092012-08-09
Property ManagementReal Estate815282172012-05-10
Shoe StoresClothes715032372017-11-15
PizzaDining714792162014-03-22
RunningSports113412192009-11-25
Fast FoodDining8562017-12-06
Grand Total67773492956111 
Array ( [0] => 0 [1] => 0 [2] => 677 [3] => 734929 [4] => 56111 [5] => 0 )
Miscellaneous Data
The "Calendar Hits" figure shows total views for the calendar.
"Current Events" is the number of events currently listed in the calendar
"Deleted Events" shows the number of old events moved to the site archive
"Site Reviews" refers to the site reviews. The point of the reviews was to create changing content for an RSS Feed.
"Page Data" refers to the article section of the site ... which is really only ads.
Deleted LinksI have deleted 499 old links which is 42.43% of the total links.
Calendar Hits0
Current EventsCount: 19, Page Views: 0, Average: 0.000
Site ReviewsReviews: 73, Page Views: 114520, Average: 1,568.767
Page Hits Hits12495
In summary: The primary directory has 677 links in 80 categories with a total of 734,929 views. That is an average of 9,186.61 page views per category or 1,085.57 page views per link. Adding the miscellaneous pages we have over 184 active pages and over 849,449 page views. This figure is low because I delete hit data when I delete old reviews and empty categories.