Advertisement

Site Statistics

This report shows the hits by category. The report gives me some idea about the popularity of each category. The column titled "Impressions" is the total number of page views for a category. The column titled "Recent" is recent impressions. Since the date of creation is the primary determining factor in the total count, the recent column is the more enlightening of the two columns. The recent column shows impressions since 2016-07-01

Hits by Category for Missoula Websites
CategoryParentLinksImpressionsRecentLast Addition
Missoula WebsitesCommunity22838131117262009-02-01
ShoppingMissoula Websites2536312101372019-08-15
DiningEntertainment262288862362019-10-30
CraftsArt101979346412012-07-11
CommunityMissoula Websites351929753102013-04-05
BusinessMissoula Websites201806540862015-06-23
RecreationMissoula Websites181704648972013-09-16
JobsBusiness61594420422011-12-05
MusicArt121496163442018-01-21
ArtMissoula Websites151443438522014-02-20
NatureRecreation241426735452014-08-01
GalleriesArt51407031182007-08-08
ClothesShopping121404840812018-06-25
Sporting GoodsShopping131331222752013-08-03
AutosBusiness211319636132019-06-11
Department StoresShopping61297533172011-10-03
Real EstateBusiness121267718762019-08-15
ConstructionBusiness121256336832017-02-05
TravelMissoula Websites101228925992011-06-20
AgricultureBusiness91196639922011-11-13
ForumsCommunity11171237042003-03-30
CampgroundsTravel31146726782004-02-05
Events&CalendarsEntertainment41111126192012-04-18
GovernmentCommunity31092330142002-07-18
DirectoriesCommunity31081928472013-08-13
Auctions / ClassifiedsShopping11064329582003-01-11
MoviesEntertainment11040931342004-05-03
HealthCommunity201007422672020-02-27
EntertainmentMissoula Websites101005931532017-09-30
OutfittersRecreation9978525912014-08-03
RadioCommunity7941521032013-11-11
SportsRecreation9921916472012-09-26
Bed&BreakfastsTravel5921725382017-11-15
AirlinesTravel4914029502012-12-05
PhotographyArt11867016182017-11-15
LodgingTravel17862920462018-02-09
NewsCommunity13846716522013-04-04
ComputerTechnology6835616322012-12-16
Flowers and GiftsShopping6819317172012-09-03
LearningCommunity18801420822020-01-21
HomeDepartment Stores23775726682019-10-19
Web DesignMarketing12749020422012-02-25
SpirtualCommunity20714817522020-01-23
FitnessRecreation5701044942018-07-24
AccountingFinance3674816002014-03-12
StageArt3647914782009-02-01
FoodTravel10644815882019-08-15
Home PagesCommunity4640314732020-10-16
TechnologyBusiness3620715552002-12-30
AnimalAgriculture4617217912019-08-20
LegalBusiness8610014452019-08-27
Personal CareShopping3600819122019-10-08
Architecture & DesignConstruction2597615372003-02-04
ClubsTravel1581913972002-10-25
PoliticsCommunity5571514612011-11-13
FinanceBusiness3567717532010-10-19
blogsHome Pages12565015552014-03-22
FunereryHealth5552215332009-04-01
BanksFinance7550714972015-11-11
WritingArt6544915622013-06-19
MOBIInternet1525213612011-10-22
OptometryHealth4516714572013-09-17
HistoryCommunity9510514042020-09-25
LibrariesCommunity3495614742003-04-13
InsuranceFinance5493013292017-12-05
Rent-A-CarAutos10481315892019-10-15
ApartmentsReal Estate7403814022013-07-03
MarketingBusiness3392314282019-09-05
InternetTechnology3372315142017-10-31
PubsDining7337014612018-01-11
PrintersMarketing12321515822017-11-13
Shoe StoresClothes7297717112017-11-15
BakeriesDining5295515192019-09-24
GolfSports12290514722013-08-04
PizzaDining13280915462018-01-11
CyclingSports5275114212012-08-09
Property ManagementReal Estate8270713962012-05-10
RunningSports1260914872009-11-25
Fast FoodDining1014752019-10-30
Grand Total708983203302966 
Array ( [0] => 0 [1] => 0 [2] => 708 [3] => 983203 [4] => 302966 [5] => 0 )
Miscellaneous Data
The "Calendar Hits" figure shows total views for the calendar.
"Current Events" is the number of events currently listed in the calendar
"Deleted Events" shows the number of old events moved to the site archive
"Site Reviews" refers to the site reviews. The point of the reviews was to create changing content for an RSS Feed.
"Page Data" refers to the article section of the site ... which is really only ads.
Deleted LinksI have deleted 516 old links which is 42.16% of the total links.
Calendar Hits0
Current EventsCount: 19, Page Views: 0, Average: 0.000
Site ReviewsReviews: 75, Page Views: 227716, Average: 3,036.213
Page Hits Hits40921
In summary: The primary directory has 708 links in 80 categories with a total of 983,203 views. That is an average of 12,290.04 page views per category or 1,388.70 page views per link. Adding the miscellaneous pages we have over 186 active pages and over 1,210,919 page views. This figure is low because I delete hit data when I delete old reviews and empty categories.