Advertisement

Site Statistics

This report shows the hits by category. The report gives me some idea about the popularity of each category. The column titled "Impressions" is the total number of page views for a category. The column titled "Recent" is recent impressions. Since the date of creation is the primary determining factor in the total count, the recent column is the more enlightening of the two columns. The recent column shows impressions since 2016-07-01

Hits by Category for Missoula Websites
CategoryParentLinksImpressionsRecentLast Addition
Missoula WebsitesCommunity2213675415882009-02-01
ShoppingMissoula Websites242778716122018-09-08
DiningEntertainment242037837262018-03-27
CraftsArt101655013982012-07-11
CommunityMissoula Websites351631523282013-04-05
BusinessMissoula Websites201549815192015-06-23
RecreationMissoula Websites181496828192013-09-16
JobsBusiness6144125102011-12-05
GalleriesArt51217512232007-08-08
ArtMissoula Websites151199014082014-02-20
NatureRecreation241181110892014-08-01
Sporting GoodsShopping13117577202013-08-03
ClothesShopping121160616392018-06-25
Real EstateBusiness11113595582018-02-15
Department StoresShopping61090312452011-10-03
AutosBusiness20105819982018-08-06
TravelMissoula Websites10105628722011-06-20
ConstructionBusiness121019213122017-02-05
MusicArt12990712902018-01-21
CampgroundsTravel397669772004-02-05
AgricultureBusiness9956515912011-11-13
Events&CalendarsEntertainment494219292012-04-18
ForumsCommunity1930112932003-03-30
GovernmentCommunity3912612172002-07-18
DirectoriesCommunity3905210802013-08-13
Auctions / ClassifiedsShopping1879311082003-01-11
HealthCommunity1984516442018-09-14
MoviesEntertainment1840211272004-05-03
SportsRecreation982837112012-09-26
RadioCommunity782129002013-11-11
OutfittersRecreation980989042014-08-03
EntertainmentMissoula Websites10808411782017-09-30
PhotographyArt1175905382017-11-15
Bed&BreakfastsTravel575228432017-11-15
NewsCommunity1373655502013-04-04
AirlinesTravel4734511552012-12-05
ComputerTechnology672535292012-12-16
LodgingTravel1771886052018-02-09
Flowers and GiftsShopping670425662012-09-03
LearningCommunity1666737412017-11-02
Web DesignMarketing1260225742012-02-25
SpirtualCommunity1859435472018-08-02
HomeDepartment Stores2358898002017-12-19
AccountingFinance356485002014-03-12
StageArt354564552009-02-01
Home PagesCommunity354385082005-06-18
FoodTravel953605002017-11-29
TechnologyBusiness351344822002-12-30
LegalBusiness751184632007-06-17
AnimalAgriculture251077262007-10-07
Architecture & DesignConstruction249885492003-02-04
ClubsTravel148444222002-10-25
PoliticsCommunity547364822011-11-13
FinanceBusiness346607362010-10-19
Personal CareShopping246425462014-05-12
blogsHome Pages1245844892014-03-22
FunereryHealth545385492009-04-01
BanksFinance745275172015-11-11
WritingArt644035162013-06-19
MOBIInternet143174262011-10-22
OptometryHealth441954852013-09-17
HistoryCommunity941654642013-08-03
InsuranceFinance540794782017-12-05
LibrariesCommunity340575752003-04-13
Rent-A-CarAutos937335092012-11-05
FitnessRecreation533408242018-07-24
ApartmentsReal Estate730914552013-07-03
MarketingBusiness229414462007-12-23
InternetTechnology326994902017-10-31
PubsDining724064972018-01-11
PrintersMarketing1221204872017-11-13
GolfSports1219184852013-08-04
BakeriesDining419164802011-12-14
Shoe StoresClothes718555892017-11-15
CyclingSports518034732012-08-09
Property ManagementReal Estate817734622012-05-10
PizzaDining1317504872018-01-11
RunningSports115994772009-11-25
Fast FoodDining83362017-12-06
Grand Total687786088106990 
Array ( [0] => 0 [1] => 0 [2] => 687 [3] => 786088 [4] => 106990 [5] => 0 )
Miscellaneous Data
The "Calendar Hits" figure shows total views for the calendar.
"Current Events" is the number of events currently listed in the calendar
"Deleted Events" shows the number of old events moved to the site archive
"Site Reviews" refers to the site reviews. The point of the reviews was to create changing content for an RSS Feed.
"Page Data" refers to the article section of the site ... which is really only ads.
Deleted LinksI have deleted 513 old links which is 42.75% of the total links.
Calendar Hits0
Current EventsCount: 19, Page Views: 0, Average: 0.000
Site ReviewsReviews: 72, Page Views: 133620, Average: 1,855.833
Page Hits Hits14452
In summary: The primary directory has 687 links in 80 categories with a total of 786,088 views. That is an average of 9,826.10 page views per category or 1,144.23 page views per link. Adding the miscellaneous pages we have over 183 active pages and over 919,708 page views. This figure is low because I delete hit data when I delete old reviews and empty categories.