Advertisement

Site Statistics

This report shows the hits by category. The report gives me some idea about the popularity of each category. The column titled "Impressions" is the total number of page views for a category. The column titled "Recent" is recent impressions. Since the date of creation is the primary determining factor in the total count, the recent column is the more enlightening of the two columns. The recent column shows impressions since 2016-07-01

Hits by Category for Missoula Websites
CategoryParentLinksImpressionsRecentLast Addition
Missoula WebsitesCommunity23936452215582009-02-01
ShoppingMissoula Websites2542972167972019-08-15
DiningEntertainment2627718110662019-10-30
CraftsArt102471295602012-07-11
CommunityMissoula Websites3524566105792013-04-05
BusinessMissoula Websites2024031100522015-06-23
RecreationMissoula Websites182180196522013-09-16
ClothesShopping1120126101592018-06-25
MusicArt1219856112392018-01-21
ArtMissoula Websites151898584032014-02-20
NatureRecreation241878880662014-08-01
AutosBusiness211862590422019-06-11
JobsBusiness61835744552011-12-05
ConstructionBusiness121834994692017-02-05
GalleriesArt51756866162007-08-08
Department StoresShopping61728276242011-10-03
TravelMissoula Websites101706373732011-06-20
Sporting GoodsShopping131620451672013-08-03
CampgroundsTravel31609073012004-02-05
ForumsCommunity11597779692003-03-30
AgricultureBusiness91590479302011-11-13
Events&CalendarsEntertainment41540469122012-04-18
Real EstateBusiness121529344922019-08-15
GovernmentCommunity31473568262002-07-18
DirectoriesCommunity31466966972013-08-13
MoviesEntertainment11433270572004-05-03
Auctions / ClassifiedsShopping11425165662003-01-11
EntertainmentMissoula Websites101408571792017-09-30
OutfittersRecreation91402068262014-08-03
Bed&BreakfastsTravel51342967502017-11-15
AirlinesTravel41335371632012-12-05
HealthCommunity201304152342020-02-27
LodgingTravel171274061572018-02-09
HomeDepartment Stores231195368642019-10-19
SportsRecreation91177642042012-09-26
RadioCommunity71173144192013-11-11
NewsCommunity131115243372013-04-04
PhotographyArt111092738752017-11-15
FitnessRecreation51092784112018-07-24
LearningCommunity181063947072020-01-21
Flowers and GiftsShopping61049040142012-09-03
ComputerTechnology61048437602012-12-16
Web DesignMarketing121021547672012-02-25
SpirtualCommunity20992645302020-01-23
Personal CareShopping3978156852019-10-08
AccountingFinance3950343552014-03-12
FoodTravel10885139912019-08-15
Home PagesCommunity4868337532020-10-16
StageArt3861136102009-02-01
AnimalAgriculture4852841472019-08-20
LegalBusiness8845437992019-08-27
TechnologyBusiness3818235302002-12-30
BanksFinance7813141212015-11-11
Architecture & DesignConstruction2802435852003-02-04
FinanceBusiness3799440702010-10-19
blogsHome Pages12780237072014-03-22
ClubsTravel1774933272002-10-25
PoliticsCommunity5774234882011-11-13
Rent-A-CarAutos10756143372019-10-15
FunereryHealth5751635272009-04-01
WritingArt6744235552013-06-19
OptometryHealth4730035902013-09-17
HistoryCommunity9725935582020-09-25
LibrariesCommunity3707335912003-04-13
InsuranceFinance5694433432017-12-05
MOBIInternet1681729262011-10-22
MarketingBusiness3601135162019-09-05
ApartmentsReal Estate7599833622013-07-03
InternetTechnology3576635572017-10-31
Shoe StoresClothes7568844222017-11-15
PrintersMarketing12552638932017-11-13
BakeriesDining5546440282019-09-24
PubsDining7540234932018-01-11
PizzaDining13535040872018-01-11
GolfSports12480733742013-08-04
CyclingSports6479134612022-07-22
RunningSports1474236202009-11-25
Property ManagementReal Estate8469333822012-05-10
Fast FoodDining1140302022-04-29
Grand Total7091342406659614 
Array ( [0] => 0 [1] => 0 [2] => 709 [3] => 1342406 [4] => 659614 [5] => 0 )
Miscellaneous Data
The "Calendar Hits" figure shows total views for the calendar.
"Current Events" is the number of events currently listed in the calendar
"Deleted Events" shows the number of old events moved to the site archive
"Site Reviews" refers to the site reviews. The point of the reviews was to create changing content for an RSS Feed.
"Page Data" refers to the article section of the site ... which is really only ads.
Deleted LinksI have deleted 517 old links which is 42.17% of the total links.
Calendar Hits0
Current EventsCount: 19, Page Views: 0, Average: 0.000
Site ReviewsReviews: 76, Page Views: 415113, Average: 5,462.013
Page Hits Hits68194
In summary: The primary directory has 709 links in 80 categories with a total of 1,342,406 views. That is an average of 16,780.08 page views per category or 1,893.38 page views per link. Adding the miscellaneous pages we have over 187 active pages and over 1,757,519 page views. This figure is low because I delete hit data when I delete old reviews and empty categories.