Advertisement

Site Statistics

This report shows the hits by category. The report gives me some idea about the popularity of each category. The column titled "Impressions" is the total number of page views for a category. The column titled "Recent" is recent impressions. Since the date of creation is the primary determining factor in the total count, the recent column is the more enlightening of the two columns. The recent column shows impressions since 2016-07-01

Hits by Category for Missoula Websites
CategoryParentLinksImpressionsRecentLast Addition
Missoula WebsitesCommunity22768901048032009-02-01
ShoppingMissoula Websites253583396582019-08-15
DiningEntertainment262250258502019-10-30
CraftsArt101949243402012-07-11
CommunityMissoula Websites351896449772013-04-05
BusinessMissoula Websites201774737682015-06-23
RecreationMissoula Websites181673345842013-09-16
JobsBusiness61579018882011-12-05
MusicArt121460759902018-01-21
ArtMissoula Websites151411235302014-02-20
NatureRecreation241397432522014-08-01
GalleriesArt51380228502007-08-08
ClothesShopping121369037232018-06-25
Sporting GoodsShopping131317921422013-08-03
AutosBusiness211273131482019-06-11
Department StoresShopping61268330252011-10-03
Real EstateBusiness121253417332019-08-15
ConstructionBusiness121218833082017-02-05
TravelMissoula Websites101199423042011-06-20
AgricultureBusiness91170437302011-11-13
ForumsCommunity11149334852003-03-30
CampgroundsTravel31127824892004-02-05
Events&CalendarsEntertainment41081923272012-04-18
GovernmentCommunity31062327142002-07-18
DirectoriesCommunity31052225502013-08-13
Auctions / ClassifiedsShopping11037926942003-01-11
MoviesEntertainment11012828532004-05-03
HealthCommunity20991121042020-02-27
EntertainmentMissoula Websites10979228862017-09-30
OutfittersRecreation9949623022014-08-03
RadioCommunity7930719952013-11-11
SportsRecreation9911715452012-09-26
Bed&BreakfastsTravel5893522562017-11-15
AirlinesTravel4887626862012-12-05
PhotographyArt11856515132017-11-15
LodgingTravel17850919262018-02-09
NewsCommunity13836915542013-04-04
ComputerTechnology6825615322012-12-16
Flowers and GiftsShopping6809616202012-09-03
LearningCommunity18787519432020-01-21
HomeDepartment Stores23753224432019-10-19
Web DesignMarketing12734318952012-02-25
SpirtualCommunity20701216162020-01-23
FitnessRecreation5674242262018-07-24
AccountingFinance3662314752014-03-12
StageArt3636713662009-02-01
FoodTravel10634114812019-08-15
Home PagesCommunity4629813682020-10-16
TechnologyBusiness3611114592002-12-30
AnimalAgriculture4606816872019-08-20
LegalBusiness8599013352019-08-27
Architecture & DesignConstruction2588114422003-02-04
Personal CareShopping3582617302019-10-08
ClubsTravel1572813062002-10-25
PoliticsCommunity5561813642011-11-13
FinanceBusiness3557416502010-10-19
blogsHome Pages12554314482014-03-22
FunereryHealth5543014412009-04-01
BanksFinance7539913892015-11-11
WritingArt6534614592013-06-19
MOBIInternet1516512742011-10-22
OptometryHealth4506113512013-09-17
HistoryCommunity9500213012020-09-25
LibrariesCommunity3485013682003-04-13
InsuranceFinance5483712362017-12-05
Rent-A-CarAutos10469414702019-10-15
ApartmentsReal Estate7394213062013-07-03
MarketingBusiness3380913142019-09-05
InternetTechnology3361814092017-10-31
PubsDining7327713682018-01-11
PrintersMarketing12310314702017-11-13
Shoe StoresClothes7286716012017-11-15
BakeriesDining5283814022019-09-24
GolfSports12281313802013-08-04
PizzaDining13269614332018-01-11
CyclingSports5266813382012-08-09
Property ManagementReal Estate8261213012012-05-10
RunningSports1250913872009-11-25
Fast FoodDining1013512019-10-30
Grand Total708961979281866 
Array ( [0] => 0 [1] => 0 [2] => 708 [3] => 961979 [4] => 281866 [5] => 0 )
Miscellaneous Data
The "Calendar Hits" figure shows total views for the calendar.
"Current Events" is the number of events currently listed in the calendar
"Deleted Events" shows the number of old events moved to the site archive
"Site Reviews" refers to the site reviews. The point of the reviews was to create changing content for an RSS Feed.
"Page Data" refers to the article section of the site ... which is really only ads.
Deleted LinksI have deleted 516 old links which is 42.16% of the total links.
Calendar Hits0
Current EventsCount: 19, Page Views: 0, Average: 0.000
Site ReviewsReviews: 75, Page Views: 216216, Average: 2,882.880
Page Hits Hits39890
In summary: The primary directory has 708 links in 80 categories with a total of 961,979 views. That is an average of 12,024.74 page views per category or 1,358.73 page views per link. Adding the miscellaneous pages we have over 186 active pages and over 1,178,195 page views. This figure is low because I delete hit data when I delete old reviews and empty categories.