Advertisement

Site Statistics

This report shows the hits by category. The report gives me some idea about the popularity of each category. The column titled "Impressions" is the total number of page views for a category. The column titled "Recent" is recent impressions. Since the date of creation is the primary determining factor in the total count, the recent column is the more enlightening of the two columns. The recent column shows impressions since 2016-07-01

Hits by Category for Missoula Websites
CategoryParentLinksImpressionsRecentLast Addition
Missoula WebsitesCommunity23929552208682009-02-01
ShoppingMissoula Websites2542936167612019-08-15
DiningEntertainment2627689110372019-10-30
CraftsArt102467895262012-07-11
CommunityMissoula Websites3524535105482013-04-05
BusinessMissoula Websites2024000100212015-06-23
RecreationMissoula Websites182176396142013-09-16
ClothesShopping1120089101222018-06-25
MusicArt1219820112032018-01-21
ArtMissoula Websites151894083582014-02-20
NatureRecreation241875780352014-08-01
AutosBusiness211858790042019-06-11
JobsBusiness61833644342011-12-05
ConstructionBusiness121832394432017-02-05
GalleriesArt51754165892007-08-08
Department StoresShopping61725075922011-10-03
TravelMissoula Websites101703773472011-06-20
Sporting GoodsShopping131618651492013-08-03
CampgroundsTravel31606372742004-02-05
ForumsCommunity11594879402003-03-30
AgricultureBusiness91586978952011-11-13
Events&CalendarsEntertainment41537368812012-04-18
Real EstateBusiness121527444732019-08-15
GovernmentCommunity31470968002002-07-18
DirectoriesCommunity31464866762013-08-13
MoviesEntertainment11429470192004-05-03
Auctions / ClassifiedsShopping11422965442003-01-11
EntertainmentMissoula Websites101405271462017-09-30
OutfittersRecreation91399668022014-08-03
Bed&BreakfastsTravel51340067212017-11-15
AirlinesTravel41330771172012-12-05
HealthCommunity201301952122020-02-27
LodgingTravel171271761342018-02-09
HomeDepartment Stores231192968402019-10-19
SportsRecreation91175241802012-09-26
RadioCommunity71171043982013-11-11
NewsCommunity131111743022013-04-04
PhotographyArt111091138592017-11-15
FitnessRecreation51089883822018-07-24
LearningCommunity181062146892020-01-21
Flowers and GiftsShopping61047139952012-09-03
ComputerTechnology61046237382012-12-16
Web DesignMarketing121018647382012-02-25
SpirtualCommunity20990245062020-01-23
Personal CareShopping3976056642019-10-08
AccountingFinance3948543372014-03-12
FoodTravel10883439742019-08-15
Home PagesCommunity4866337332020-10-16
StageArt3859235912009-02-01
AnimalAgriculture4850441232019-08-20
LegalBusiness8843537802019-08-27
TechnologyBusiness3816135092002-12-30
BanksFinance7811241022015-11-11
Architecture & DesignConstruction2800435652003-02-04
FinanceBusiness3797540512010-10-19
blogsHome Pages12778336882014-03-22
ClubsTravel1773133092002-10-25
PoliticsCommunity5772634722011-11-13
Rent-A-CarAutos10754143172019-10-15
FunereryHealth5750035112009-04-01
WritingArt6742035332013-06-19
OptometryHealth4728035702013-09-17
HistoryCommunity9723935382020-09-25
LibrariesCommunity3705735752003-04-13
InsuranceFinance5692033192017-12-05
MOBIInternet1679829072011-10-22
MarketingBusiness3599234972019-09-05
ApartmentsReal Estate7598333472013-07-03
InternetTechnology3574535362017-10-31
Shoe StoresClothes7566844022017-11-15
PrintersMarketing12550838752017-11-13
BakeriesDining5543640002019-09-24
PubsDining7538034712018-01-11
PizzaDining13533240692018-01-11
GolfSports12478733542013-08-04
CyclingSports6477534452022-07-22
RunningSports1472135992009-11-25
Property ManagementReal Estate8468033692012-05-10
Fast FoodDining1140082022-04-29
Grand Total7091339814657044 
Array ( [0] => 0 [1] => 0 [2] => 709 [3] => 1339814 [4] => 657044 [5] => 0 )
Miscellaneous Data
The "Calendar Hits" figure shows total views for the calendar.
"Current Events" is the number of events currently listed in the calendar
"Deleted Events" shows the number of old events moved to the site archive
"Site Reviews" refers to the site reviews. The point of the reviews was to create changing content for an RSS Feed.
"Page Data" refers to the article section of the site ... which is really only ads.
Deleted LinksI have deleted 517 old links which is 42.17% of the total links.
Calendar Hits0
Current EventsCount: 19, Page Views: 0, Average: 0.000
Site ReviewsReviews: 76, Page Views: 413891, Average: 5,445.934
Page Hits Hits67868
In summary: The primary directory has 709 links in 80 categories with a total of 1,339,814 views. That is an average of 16,747.68 page views per category or 1,889.72 page views per link. Adding the miscellaneous pages we have over 187 active pages and over 1,753,705 page views. This figure is low because I delete hit data when I delete old reviews and empty categories.